Dikke Leo

Dikke Leo

Real Name:
Leo Kuijpers
Profile:
Leo Kuijpers (Helmond Born 1931 Deceased in 2003. Called Himself Leo Van Helmond. Member of the duo Frans & Leo And the Grinders. He Has Done One Single With His Daughter Natasja, and One With Yvonne Landers.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dikke Leo
Leo
[a901878]

Artist

Dikke Leo Discography Tracks

Albums

TF 8075 TL Karel Thiel, De Heikrekels, Het Radi-Ensemble, Teddy Boys, Zwarte Lola, Eddy Wally, Dikke Leo, Blonde Sjaan, Johnny Hoes, Franky Christian, De Westermont Vijf, De Wilmari's, Lubbert van Gortel, Bruno Martino, De Comedian Troubadours, Jacky Van Dam, Johnny Blenco, Het Telstar Koor, Het Telstar Orkest O.l.v. Jean Kraft Karel Thiel, De Heikrekels, Het Radi-Ensemble, Teddy Boys, Zwarte Lola, Eddy Wally, Dikke Leo, Blonde Sjaan, Johnny Hoes, Franky Christian, De Westermont Vijf, De Wilmari's, Lubbert van Gortel, Bruno Martino, De Comedian Troubadours, Jacky Van Dam, Johnny Blenco, Het Telstar Koor, Het Telstar Orkest O.l.v. Jean Kraft - 28 Mooie Meisjes(LP) Telstar (2) TF 8075 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TP 4043 TL Dikke Leo Feest Met Dikke Leo !(LP, Album) Telstar Piccolo TP 4043 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
UK 7550 UL Johnny Hoes, Dikke Leo, Blonde Sjaantje*, Jean En Willy, De Vrolijke Vier, De Feestneuzen , Het Koor "De Dorstige Kelen" En Het Orkest " De Vrolijke Drinkebroertjes" O.L.V. Jan Bierkraag Johnny Hoes, Dikke Leo, Blonde Sjaantje*, Jean En Willy, De Vrolijke Vier, De Feestneuzen , Het Koor "De Dorstige Kelen" En Het Orkest " De Vrolijke Drinkebroertjes" O.L.V. Jan Bierkraag - Johnny Hoes Presenteert: Dorstige Klanken - 28 Vrolijke Drinkliedjes!(LP) Uniek UK 7550 UL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TT 7657 Dikke Leo De Dikke Leo Show(LP) Telstar (2) TT 7657 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dikke Leo De Schoorsteenveger / Je Hebt Er Maar Eentje (Single) Telstar (2) Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
TS 1021 TF Dikke Leo Sapperloot ! Wat Is Tie Groot !(7", Single) Telstar (2) TS 1021 TF Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
TS 1113 TF Dikke Leo Sybille / Hé, Hé, Troeleke!(7", Single) Telstar (2) TS 1113 TF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
TS 1057, TS 1057 TF Dikke Leo De Glazenwasser (7") Telstar (2), Telstar (2) TS 1057, TS 1057 TF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
TS 1158 TF Dikke Leo Er Is Geen Bier Op Hawaii ! / Hela, Hola, Meisjes Daar Zijn De Matrozen !(7", Single) Telstar (2) TS 1158 TF Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
OJ 7012 OF Dikke Leo Ik Ben 'n Muzikant! / Het Wratje(7", Single) Ojee OJ 7012 OF Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
TS 1189 TF Dikke Leo D'n Hellemonder / Ik Ben 'n Muzikant...(7", Single) Telstar (2) TS 1189 TF Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
TS 1241 TF Dikke Leo Tietiedelie / Ik Zet 'n Punt ...(7", Single) Telstar (2) TS 1241 TF Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
1259, TS 1259 TF Dikke Leo Blaas Eens In 't Zakje(7", Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) 1259, TS 1259 TF Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
Dikke Leo Blote Armen Blote Benen / De Zwarte Meid (Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
7023, OJ 7023 OL Dikke Leo Zes Geiten(7", Single) Ojee, Ojee 7023, OJ 7023 OL Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
7020 Dikke Leo Katrien D'r Naaimachien(7", Single) Ojee 7020 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Telstar 1445 Dikke Leo Een, Twee, Hupsekee! / Dat Hebben We Weer Gehad (7", Single) Telstar (2) Telstar 1445 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
TS 1583 TF Dikke Leo 'n Kusje Zonder Snor(7", Single) Telstar (2) TS 1583 TF Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
TS 1696 TF Dikke Leo Tante Saar(7") Telstar (2) TS 1696 TF Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
TS 1811 TF Dikke Leo Salum Aleikum(7", Single) Telstar (2) TS 1811 TF Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
TS 1941 TF, 1941 Dikke Leo Ik Wil 'ne Neie Kiel(7") Telstar (2), Telstar (2) TS 1941 TF, 1941 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
2321, TS 2321 TF Slome Japie, Dikke Leo Slome Japie, Dikke Leo - Op Katendrecht / De Schoorsteenveger(7", Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) 2321, TS 2321 TF Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
2608, TS 2608 TF Leo* Lekker Hijsen(7", Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) 2608, TS 2608 TF Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
2346, TS 2346 TF Johnny Hoes & De Feestneuzen, Dikke Leo & De Feestneuzen Johnny Hoes & De Feestneuzen, Dikke Leo & De Feestneuzen - De Populaire Feestmars / De Bossche Potpourri(7", Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) 2346, TS 2346 TF Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
2350, TS 2350 Dikke Leo De Schoorsteenveger / Niet Huilen, Georgette(7", Single) Telstar (2), Telstar (2) 2350, TS 2350 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit