Georg Heym

Real Name:
Georg Theodor Franz Artur Heym
Profile:
German author and expressionist poet, born 30 October 1887 in Hirschberg, Lower Silesia, Germany (today Jelenia Góra, Poland), died 16 January 1912 in Gatow (today part of Berlin), Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Georg Heym Discography Tracks

Compilations

2755 010 Georg Heym - Deutsche Gedichte Vom Barock Bis Brecht album art Various Letzte Wache Various - Deutsche Gedichte Vom Barock Bis Brecht(3xLP, Comp + Box) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2755 010 Germany 1976 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Georg Heym - Wer Nicht Sehen Will, Muß Hören - Kunst Und Literatur album art Various Der Krieg (Ein Gedicht) Various - Wer Nicht Sehen Will, Muß Hören - Kunst Und Literatur(CD, Wit) Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland none Germany 1998 Sell This Version