Ras Moshe

Real Name:
Theodore Burnett III
Profile:
American jazz wind instrumentalist.
Born: 22 March 1968, in Brooklyn, NYC.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ras Moshe Discography Tracks

Albums

UR-034 Ras Moshe - Live Spirits, Vol. 3 album art Ras Moshe Live Spirits, Vol. 3(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Utech Records UR-034 US 2006 Sell This Version
UR-035 Ras Moshe - Live Spirits, Vol. 4 album art Ras Moshe Live Spirits, Vol. 4(CD, Ltd, Num) Utech Records UR-035 US 2006 Sell This Version
LES 004 Ras Moshe - Red River Flows album art Ras Moshe, Dave Ross (7), Federico Ughi Ras Moshe, Dave Ross (7), Federico Ughi - Red River Flows(CDr, Album, Ltd) 577 Records LES 004 US 2008 Sell This Version
aylDB-200/005 Ras Moshe - Ayler Records Celebration album art Jeffrey Shurdut, Marc Edwards, Luther Thomas, Blaise Siwula, Ras Moshe, Nick Gianni, Ed Chang Jeffrey Shurdut, Marc Edwards, Luther Thomas, Blaise Siwula, Ras Moshe, Nick Gianni, Ed Chang - Ayler Records Celebration(2xFile, MP3) Ayler Records aylDB-200/005 Sweden 2008
aylDB-200/002 Ras Moshe - The Emergency Broadcast System album art Jeffrey Shurdut, Marc Edwards, Ras Moshe, Blaise Siwula Jeffrey Shurdut, Marc Edwards, Ras Moshe, Blaise Siwula - The Emergency Broadcast System(File, MP3) Ayler Records aylDB-200/002 Sweden 2008

Miscellaneous

none Ras Moshe - Waves album art William Hooker, Daniel Carter, Sabir Mateen, Ras Moshe, Jeffrey Hayden Shurdut* William Hooker, Daniel Carter, Sabir Mateen, Ras Moshe, Jeffrey Hayden Shurdut* - Waves(CDr, Ltd) Nolabel (2) none US 2005 Sell This Version