Bobby Sherwood

Real Name:
Robert J. Sherwood, Jr.
Profile:
American jazz guitarist, singer, composer and bandleader.

Born : May 30, 1914 in Indianapolis, Indiana.
Died : January 23, 1981 in Auburn, Massachusetts.
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Sherwood Discography Tracks

Albums

H 320 Bobby Sherwood - Classics In Jazz album art Bobby Sherwood Classics In Jazz(10") Capitol Records H 320 US 1952 Sell This Version
JGM 1040, JGM-1040, LP 1040 Bobby Sherwood - I'm an Old Cowhand album art Bobby Sherwood I'm an Old Cowhand(LP, Album) Jubilee, Jubilee, Jubilee JGM 1040, JGM-1040, LP 1040 US 1957 Sell This Version
Joyce 1085 Bobby Byrne & Bobby Sherwood Bobby Byrne & Bobby Sherwood - One Night Stand(LP) Joyce Joyce 1085 US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-1028 Bobby Sherwood - One Night Stand With Bobby Sherwood album art Bobby Sherwood One Night Stand With Bobby Sherwood(LP, Album) Joyce LP-1028 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Sherwood - Am I Blue / Kiddin' On The Strings album art Blue Stone*, Bobby Sherwood Blue Stone*, Bobby Sherwood - Am I Blue / Kiddin' On The Strings Decca US 1938 Sell This Version
468 Bobby Sherwood - (I'm A Dreamer) Aren't We All / Julie album art Bobby Sherwood With Frank De Vol And His Orchestra Bobby Sherwood With Frank De Vol And His Orchestra - (I'm A Dreamer) Aren't We All / Julie(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records 468 US 1947 Sell This Version
45-5261 Bobby Sherwood - Sixth Finger Tune / The Street Of Tears album art Bobby Sherwood Sixth Finger Tune / The Street Of Tears(7", Promo) Jubilee 45-5261 US 1956 Sell This Version

Compilations

63/64 Bobby Sherwood - The Greatest Recordings Of The Big Band Era album art Harry James (2) / Freddie Slack / Bobby Sherwood / Abe Lyman / Dick Stabile Harry James (2) / Freddie Slack / Bobby Sherwood / Abe Lyman / Dick Stabile - The Greatest Recordings Of The Big Band Era(2xLP, Comp, Red + Box) The Franklin Mint Record Society 63/64 US 1984 Sell This Version