Booker Newberry III

Booker Newberry III

Real Name:
Booker Taliaferro Newberry III
Profile:
Born: January 19, 1956, Youngstown, Ohio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Booker Newberry III Discography

Albums

Booker Newberry III Love Town (Album) Polydor, Montage Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Booker Newberry III I Get Romantic (Maxi, Single) Buzz International UK 1982 Sell This Version
Booker Newberry III Love Town / Doin' What Comes Naturally (Single, Maxi, EP) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Booker Newberry III Teddy Bear Polydor UK 1983 Sell This Version
PP-1300 Newberry* Boom Boom(7") Power Play Records (4) PP-1300 US 1983 Sell This Version
Booker Newberry III Shadows Malaco Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Booker Newberry* Take A Piece Of Me (Single) Omni Records US 1986 Sell This Version
OG 9592 Fern Kinney / Booker Newberry III Fern Kinney / Booker Newberry III - Together We Are Beautiful / Love Town (7", RE) Old Gold (2) OG 9592 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Booker Newberry III / Cheri Booker Newberry III / Cheri - Love Town / Murphy's Law Old Gold (2) UK 1988 Sell This Version
90 10122 Booker Newberry III Bad Luck - Remixed By Garry Hughes Of D Mob(CD, Maxi) !Hype 90 10122 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
SPEC-1782 Booker Newberry III Love Town / Attitude / Shadow(12") WMOT Records, Unidisc SPEC-1782 USA & Canada 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

AGEK-2329 Booker Newberry III Love Town(CD, Comp) Unidisc AGEK-2329 Canada 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit