Booker Newberry III

Real Name:
Booker Taliaferro Newberry III
Profile:
Born: January 19, 1956, Youngstown, Ohio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C25Y0062 Booker Newberry III - Love Town album art Booker Newberry III Love Town (Album) Polydor, Montage C25Y0062 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SCRCD08 Booker Newberry III - Power People album art Booker Newberry III Power People (Album) Scratch Records (10) SCRCD08 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

posp 637, POSP 637, 815330-7 Booker Newberry III - Teddy Bear album art Booker Newberry III Teddy Bear (Maxi, Single) Polydor posp 637, POSP 637, 815330-7 UK 1983 Sell This Version
813 744-7 Booker Newberry III - Love Town (Long Version) album art Booker Newberry III Love Town (Long Version) (Single, Maxi, EP) The Boardwalk Entertainment Co 813 744-7 France 1983 Sell This Version
PP-1300 Booker Newberry III - Boom Boom album art Newberry* Boom Boom(7") Power Play Records (4) PP-1300 US 1983 Sell This Version
7Y0056 Booker Newberry III - Love Town/Teddy Bear album art Booker Newberry III Love Town/Teddy Bear (EP) Montage 7Y0056 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
MAL 1228 Booker Newberry III - Shadows album art Booker Newberry III Shadows Malaco Records MAL 1228 UK 1984 Sell This Version
120·07·116 Booker Newberry III - I Get Romantic album art Booker Newberry III I Get Romantic (Single, Maxi) Buzz International 120·07·116 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
B-1076 Booker Newberry III - Love Town Volume 1 album art Booker Newberry III Love Town Volume 1(12", Promo) Montage B-1076 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
0-96820 Booker Newberry III - Take A Piece Of Me album art Booker Newberry* Take A Piece Of Me (Single) Omni Records 0-96820 US 1986 Sell This Version
OG 9592 Booker Newberry III - Together We Are Beautiful / Love Town  album art Fern Kinney / Booker Newberry III Fern Kinney / Booker Newberry III - Together We Are Beautiful / Love Town (7", RE) Old Gold (2) OG 9592 UK 1986 Sell This Version
OG 4047 Booker Newberry III - Love Town / Murphy's Law album art Booker Newberry III / Cheri Booker Newberry III / Cheri - Love Town / Murphy's Law Old Gold (2) OG 4047 UK 1988 Sell This Version
90 10122 Booker Newberry III - Bad Luck - Remixed By Garry Hughes Of D Mob album art Booker Newberry III Bad Luck - Remixed By Garry Hughes Of D Mob (Maxi) !Hype 90 10122 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
SPEC-1782 Booker Newberry III - Love Town / Attitude / Shadow album art Booker Newberry III Love Town / Attitude / Shadow(12") WMOT Records, Unidisc SPEC-1782 USA & Canada 2000 Sell This Version