Ben McPeek

Real Name:
Benjamin Dewey McPeek
Profile:
Canadian composer, arranger, conductor, and pianist. Founder of the Giant (12) label and co-founder of Nimbus 9, both in 1967.

Born August 28, 1934, Trail, British Columbia, Canada
Died January 14, 1981, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sites:
Variations:

Ben McPeek Discography Tracks

Albums

S-5060 Ben McPeek - His Voices And His Orchestra album art Ben McPeek His Voices And His Orchestra(LP, Album, Rad) Canadian Talent Library S-5060 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Ben McPeek - The Original Sounds Of Ben McPeek, His Voices And His Orchestra album art Ben McPeek The Original Sounds Of Ben McPeek, His Voices And His Orchestra (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
CASX-2537 Ben McPeek Ben McPeek's Latest Fling At The Record Scene(LP) RCA Camden CASX-2537 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
CASX-2553 Ben McPeek - Peace Train album art Ben McPeek Peace Train(LP) RCA Camden CASX-2553 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
KXL1-0032 Ben McPeek - Play Me album art Ben McPeek Play Me(LP) RCA KXL1-0032 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
LAT 1008 Ben McPeek - Thinking Of You album art Ben McPeek Thinking Of You(LP, Album) Attic LAT 1008 Canada 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB-50014 Ben McPeek - Only God Knows / Keyboard Grease album art Ben McPeek Only God Knows / Keyboard Grease(7", Single, Promo) RCA Records PB-50014 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
AT 155 Ben McPeek Baked Apple Rag(7") Attic AT 155 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
PB-50437 Ben McPeek - Little White Lies / Ragtime Music album art Ben McPeek Little White Lies / Ragtime Music(7", Single) RCA Records PB-50437 Canada 1978 Sell This Version