Don Adams

Don Adams

Real Name:
Hector Reay MacKay
Profile:
Born 2nd May 1942 in Glasgow; died 24th June 1995 in London.
Scottish jazz, blues and soul singer, who was mostly active in Germany.
He toured in the late 1960s with the German Hair Ensemble.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Don Adams
[a902762]

Artist

Don Adams Discography Tracks

Albums

Don Adams Watts Happening (Album) Sunset Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
UAS 29210 Don Adams The Black Voice(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS 29210 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass Introducing Don Adams Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass Introducing Don Adams - Touchdown Polydor Germany 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MU 1078 Don Adams Kill Me With Kindness(7", Single, Promo) Musicor Records MU 1078 US 1965 Sell This Version
19 466 AT Don Adams Dirty Angels / A New Day(7", Single) Ariola 19 466 AT Germany 1967 Sell This Version
No. 1002 Don Adams Two Of The Usual(7", Single) Jack O' Diamonds No. 1002 US 1967 Sell This Version
15 140 Don Adams Identity(7", Single) Liberty 15 140 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
45-1002 Don Adams Soap Bubbles / Yesterday Hero(7", Single) Orange (23) 45-1002 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
45-1003 Don Adams I Can't Stand Living / That Feeling Is Gone(7", Single) Orange (23) 45-1003 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
ZH 50069 Don Adams Quando Te Ne Andrai / Un'immagine, Un Sorriso(7", Single, Promo) Help! ZH 50069 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
HAS 22 002 Don Adams Never Let Me Know / Kindly Hold The Line(7", Single) Help Austria Records HAS 22 002 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
07-934 Don Adams Look Into A Mirror / Ev'ry Minute, Ev'ry Hour(7", Single) Belter 07-934 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
13 875 AT Don Adams Magazine Queen(7", Single) Jupiter Records 13 875 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
R.C. 60 B 6340 Don Adams The Waves Are High Today(7", EP) Gloria Pop Music R.C. 60 B 6340 France Unknown Sell This Version
DPP 404 Don Adams Pop Rock Black Is Music(7", EP) Discothèque De Paris DPP 404 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit