Fussible

Real Name:
Pepe Mogt
Profile:
Fussible was born in 1997. The following year the first album "Fono" was released, composed by Melo Ruíz and Pepe Mogt.
After the release of "Fono", Pepe Mogt was looking to develop an experimental mix of regional music, this sound would turn out to be Nortec, a conjunction of Norteño (popular folk music in Tijuana) and Techno, a style they would help create, as well as share with a group of like minded musicians that would eventually turn into the Nortec Collective.
Melo Ruíz left the project in 2004.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Fussible

Albums

OPICD108 Fussible - Fono album art Fussible Fono(CD, Album) Opción Sónica OPICD108 US 1999 Sell This Version
OPCCD137 Fussible - Nortec album art Nortec Collective Presents Bostich + Fussible Nortec Collective Presents Bostich + Fussible - Nortec(CD, Album) Opción Sónica OPCCD137 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
0 6700 36326 2 1 Fussible - Odyssea album art Fussible Odyssea Nettwerk America 0 6700 36326 2 1 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Fussible No One Over 21(File, MP3) Head+Arm none UK 2004
5099922685520 Fussible - Tijuana Sound Machine album art Nortec Collective Presents Bostich + Fussible Nortec Collective Presents Bostich + Fussible - Tijuana Sound Machine (Album) Nacional Records 5099922685520 Mexico 2008 Sell This Version
none Fussible - Bulevar 2000 album art Nortec Collective Presents: Bostich + Fussible Nortec Collective Presents: Bostich + Fussible - Bulevar 2000 (Album) Nacional Records none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Fussible - iTunes Live From SoHo album art Bostich + Fussible Bostich + Fussible - iTunes Live From SoHo(9xFile, AAC, Album) Nacional Records none Mexico 2010
CAS 2014 00057 Fussible - Motel Baja album art Nortec Collective Presents: Bostich + Fussible Nortec Collective Presents: Bostich + Fussible - Motel Baja (Album) Nacional Records, Casete CAS 2014 00057 Mexico 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Fussible Odyssea 2000(12", Promo) Head+Arm none UK 2000 Sell This Version
MRV-002 Fussible - Dos album art Bostich / Fussible Bostich / Fussible - Dos(12") Mil Records MRV-002 US 2001 Sell This Version
HA 1 Fussible - Odyssea album art Fussible Odyssea Nettwerk America HA 1 UK 2000 Sell This Version
HAV004 Fussible Odyssea (Remixes 2)(12", W/Lbl, Sti) Head+Arm HAV004 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

NCL20181 Fussible - Greatest Hits album art Nortec Collective Presents Bostich + Fussible Nortec Collective Presents Bostich + Fussible - Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Nacional Records NCL20181 US 2019 Sell This Version