Urrke Thunman

Real Name:
Ulrik Thunman
Profile:
Swedish musician, born 1967 in Kiruna.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Urrke Thunman Discography Tracks

Vocals

Urrke Thunman - Saints From Hell album art Maryslim Maryslim - Saints From Hell Safety Pin Records Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Urrke Thunman - Alpha Motherfuckers - A Tribute To Turbonegro album art Various No Beast So Fierce Various - Alpha Motherfuckers - A Tribute To Turbonegro (Comp) Bitzcore Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

WBS 0008 Urrke Thunman - I Love You album art King Size (16) King Size (16) - I Love You(7") Singapore Singles WBS 0008 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Urrke Thunman - Saints From Hell album art Maryslim Maryslim - Saints From Hell Safety Pin Records Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Urrke Thunman - Alpha Motherfuckers - A Tribute To Turbonegro album art Various No Beast So Fierce Various - Alpha Motherfuckers - A Tribute To Turbonegro (Comp) Bitzcore Germany 2001 Sell This Version
JAZZ533CD Urrke Thunman - The Song Ramones The Same (A Tribute To The Ramones) album art Various I Believe In Miracles (as Urrke T) Various - The Song Ramones The Same (A Tribute To The Ramones)(CD, Enh) White Jazz Records JAZZ533CD Sweden 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WBS 0008 Urrke Thunman - I Love You album art King Size (16) No No No (as U. Thunman) and 1 more… King Size (16) - I Love You(7") Singapore Singles WBS 0008 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
7JAZZ049 Urrke Thunman - Quiet Intoxicated album art Maryslim Quiet Intoxicated (as Thunman) Maryslim - Quiet Intoxicated(7") White Jazz Records 7JAZZ049 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Urrke Thunman - Vi Lever (20 Klassiker Från Gävle) album art Various I Love You Various - Vi Lever (20 Klassiker Från Gävle) (Comp) Vi Lever, Vi Lever Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
Urrke Thunman - Samma Sak album art Midlife Crisis Bye Bye Hey Hey Hey and 2 more… Midlife Crisis - Samma Sak (EP) Bootleg Booze Records Sweden 2018 Sell This Version

Production

EAS009 Urrke Thunman - Vår Tid 1977 / Nya Tider album art Urrke Urrke - Vår Tid 1977 / Nya Tider(7", Single, Num, Mar) Artifact By Erik Axl Sund, Erik Axl Sund EAS009 Sweden 2017 Sell This Version

Visual

Urrke Thunman - Cream Of The Crap! Collected Non-album Works • Volume 1 album art The Hellacopters The Hellacopters - Cream Of The Crap! Collected Non-album Works • Volume 1 (Comp) Universal, Polar, Psychout Records (2) US 2002 Sell This Version
Urrke Thunman - Svenska Punk Klassiker album art Various Various - Svenska Punk Klassiker (Comp) MNW, MNW Sweden 2003 Sell This Version