Ronald Frankau

Real Name:
Ronald Hugh Wyndham Frankau
Profile:
English comedian, born 22 February 1894 in London, England, died 11 September 1951 in Eastbourne, Sussex, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ronald Frankau Discography Tracks

Albums

C.3245 Ronald Frankau - Through The Looking Glass album art Ann Stephens, Ronald Frankau, Nancy Munks, Stanley Holloway, Leslie Henson Ann Stephens, Ronald Frankau, Nancy Munks, Stanley Holloway, Leslie Henson - Through The Looking Glass(Shellac, 12", Album) His Master's Voice C.3245 UK 1941 Sell This Version
Ann Stephens, Arthur Askey, Leslie Henson, Florence Desmond, Stanley Holloway, Richard Goolden, Ronald Frankau, Syd Walker, Nancy Munks, Robertson Hare, Molly Munks Ann Stephens, Arthur Askey, Leslie Henson, Florence Desmond, Stanley Holloway, Richard Goolden, Ronald Frankau, Syd Walker, Nancy Munks, Robertson Hare, Molly Munks - Alice in Wonderland and Through The Looking Glass (Album) His Master's Voice Australia Unknown Sell This Version
MDLP 6034 Ronald Frankau Song And Patter(10", Mono) His Master's Voice MDLP 6034 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
PMDM 6007, PMDM.6007 Ronald Frankau The Pros And Cons(10", Mono) Parlophone, Parlophone PMDM 6007, PMDM.6007 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 2941 Ronald Frankau - In a Little Garage / Mucking About The Garden album art Ronald Frankau In a Little Garage / Mucking About The Garden(Shellac, 10") Parlophone A 2941 Australia 1930 Sell This Version
R 1114 Ronald Frankau They Have A Much Better Time When They're Naughty/ I'd Like To Have A Honeymoon With Her(Shellac, 10") Parlophone R 1114 UK 1931 Sell This Version
A3427 Ronald Frankau - Nothing Happens To Some Girls / Crepe Soles album art Ronald Frankau Nothing Happens To Some Girls / Crepe Soles(Shellac, 10") Parlophone A3427 Australia 1932 Sell This Version
A3559 Ronald Frankau - It Isn't Love / Truly Rural album art Ronald Frankau It Isn't Love / Truly Rural(Shellac, 10") Parlophone A3559 Australia 1933 Sell This Version
A7097 Ronald Frankau - Bare Facts / The Best Kind Of Bad Girls album art Ronald Frankau Bare Facts / The Best Kind Of Bad Girls(Shellac, 10") Parlophone A7097 Australia 1940 Sell This Version
MGEP 6001 Ronald Frankau Party Tales(7", EP) Parlophone MGEP 6001 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
R1910 Ronald Frankau Shootin' And Huntin' And Fishin' / Way Out In The Blue(Shellac, 10") Parlophone R1910 UK Unknown Sell This Version
A3984 Ronald Frankau - What Every Girl Ought To Know/Chin Chin Cheerio album art Ronald Frankau, Monte Crick Ronald Frankau, Monte Crick - What Every Girl Ought To Know/Chin Chin Cheerio(Shellac, 10", Single) Parlophone A3984 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
B.9127 Ronald Frankau - Fairy / Through A Momentary Loss Of Self Control album art Ronald Frankau Fairy / Through A Momentary Loss Of Self Control(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.9127 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PMDM 6006 Ronald Frankau - Bare Facts album art Ronald Frankau Bare Facts(10", Comp, Mono) Parlophone PMDM 6006 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version