Guglielmo Brezza

Real Name:
Willy Guglielmo Brezza
Profile:
Italian composer, pianist and conductor, born 2 January, 1935 in Rome. In 1961 is a Jazz pianist, After that has a digression as a singer in the vocal group 2 + 2 Di Nora Orlandi, then he dedicates himself completely to arranger. In 1964 gets a great success with rearranging Il Silenzio by trumpeter Nini Rosso. In 1965 writes with Giosi Capuano Lei Dice sung by Mario Zelinotti. In the decade 1967-77 is the author of a dozen film, mostly are directed by Bruno Corbucci. He's also author of some tunes in Perchè Si Uccidono the only movie by Mauro Macario, 1976.
In Groups:
Variations:

Guglielmo Brezza Discography Tracks

Albums

Guglielmo Brezza - Perché Si Uccidono (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film) album art Il Reale Impero Britannico - Willy Brezza* Il Reale Impero Britannico - Willy Brezza* - Perché Si Uccidono (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film) (Album) Cinevox Record Italy 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Guglielmo Brezza - Concerto Di Varsavia/Rapsodia In Blue album art Willy Brezza* Concerto Di Varsavia/Rapsodia In Blue RCA Italy 1959 Sell This Version