Martin Beedle

Real Name:
Martin Philip Beedle
Profile:
British drummer, born 18 September 1961.
In Groups:
Variations:

Martin Beedle Discography Tracks

Vocals

Martin Beedle - Broadcast album art Cutting Crew Cutting Crew - Broadcast (Album) Virgin, Siren (3) Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - The Scattering album art Cutting Crew Cutting Crew - The Scattering (Album) Virgin Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
LML002 Martin Beedle - Live In London - Under The Bridge album art Lifesigns Lifesigns - Live In London - Under The Bridge(DVD-V + 2xCD, Album) Not On Label (Lifesigns Self-released) LML002 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - Cardington album art Lifesigns Lifesigns - Cardington (Album) Not On Label (Lifesigns Self-released) Russia 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Martin Beedle - I've Been In Love Before album art Cutting Crew Cutting Crew - I've Been In Love Before (Single) Virgin, Siren (3), Virgin, Siren (3) Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - Broadcast album art Cutting Crew It Shouldn't Take Too Long Cutting Crew - Broadcast (Album) Virgin, Siren (3) Australia 1986 Sell This Version
SIREN D29, SIREN 21, SIREN 29 Martin Beedle - (I Just) Died In Your Arms / I've Been In Love Before album art Cutting Crew Cutting Crew - (I Just) Died In Your Arms / I've Been In Love Before(2x7", Ltd) Siren (3), Siren (3), Siren (3) SIREN D29, SIREN 21, SIREN 29 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CN 4926/S Martin Beedle - In Concert-405 album art Cutting Crew Cutting Crew - In Concert-405(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4926/S UK 1987 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - The Scattering album art Cutting Crew Cutting Crew - The Scattering (Album) Virgin Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - Miserere album art Zucchero Ridammi Il Sole (as Martin and 5 more… Zucchero - Miserere (Album) Polydor Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - Marie Claire D'Ubaldo album art Marie Claire D'Ubaldo* The Outside (Of The Other Side) (as Martin and 5 more… Marie Claire D'Ubaldo* - Marie Claire D'Ubaldo (Album) Polydor Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
477280 2 Martin Beedle - One Careful Owner album art Michael Ball From Here To Eternity (as Martin Beadle) Michael Ball - One Careful Owner(CD, Album) Columbia 477280 2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
574208 2 Martin Beedle - Je Ne Pars Pas Sans Toi album art Luka (5) Je Ne Pars Pas Sans Toi (as Martin and 5 more… Luka (5) - Je Ne Pars Pas Sans Toi(CD, Single) Philips 574208 2 France 1997 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - La Luna album art Sarah Brightman Sarah Brightman - La Luna (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - Harem album art Sarah Brightman Sarah Brightman - Harem (Album) Angel Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - The Dark Side album art Gregorian Gregorian - The Dark Side (Album) Edel Records Australia 2004 Sell This Version
LSBRCD08 Martin Beedle - Vancouver 97 album art Never The Bride Never The Bride - Vancouver 97(CD, Album) Lock Stock And Barrel Records LSBRCD08 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - Lifesigns album art Lifesigns Lifesigns - Lifesigns (Album) Esoteric Antenna Russia 2013 Sell This Version
LML002 Martin Beedle - Live In London - Under The Bridge album art Lifesigns Lifesigns - Live In London - Under The Bridge(DVD-V + 2xCD, Album) Not On Label (Lifesigns Self-released) LML002 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - Pop Deluxe album art Mari Wilson Mari Wilson - Pop Deluxe (Album) WG Records (4) UK 2016 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - Cardington album art Lifesigns Lifesigns - Cardington (Album) Not On Label (Lifesigns Self-released) Russia 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Martin Beedle - Broadcast album art Cutting Crew It Shouldn't Take Too Long (as Beedle) Cutting Crew - Broadcast (Album) Virgin, Siren (3) Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - The Scattering album art Cutting Crew Tip Of Your Tongue (as Beedle) Cutting Crew - The Scattering (Album) Virgin Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
Martin Beedle - The Best Of Cutting Crew album art Cutting Crew Contact High and 1 more… Cutting Crew - The Best Of Cutting Crew (Comp) EMI Gold Europe 2003 Sell This Version
LML002 Martin Beedle - Live In London - Under The Bridge album art Lifesigns Voice In My Head (as Frosty Beedle) Lifesigns - Live In London - Under The Bridge(DVD-V + 2xCD, Album) Not On Label (Lifesigns Self-released) LML002 UK 2015 Sell This Version