Real Name:
Hermann Schroeder
Profile:
German composer, conductor, organist and music theorist, born 26 March 1904 in Bernkastel-Kues, Germany, died 07 October 1984 in Bad Orb, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Hermann Schroeder Discography Tracks

Hermann Schroeder - Transeamus album art Rheinischer Kammerchor, Ferdinand Schmitz / Hermann Schroeder Lobt Gott Ihr Christen Allegleich and 1 more… Rheinischer Kammerchor, Ferdinand Schmitz / Hermann Schroeder - Transeamus Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi Germany 1962 Sell This Version
136 381 SLPEM Hermann Schroeder - Passion Und Auferstehung - Kirchenlieder album art Kölner Madrigalchor* / Josef Zimmermann / Hermann Schroeder Bei Stiller Nacht and 1 more… Kölner Madrigalchor* / Josef Zimmermann / Hermann Schroeder - Passion Und Auferstehung - Kirchenlieder(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 136 381 SLPEM Germany 1962 Sell This Version
61 150 Hermann Schroeder - Festliche Musik Zur Weihnachtszeit album art Various Friedrich Erhardt Niedt. Es Müssen Sich Freuen Und Fröhlich Sein and 5 more… Various - Festliche Musik Zur Weihnachtszeit(3xLP, Comp, Tri) Philips 61 150 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Hermann Schroeder - Stabat Mater album art Pergolesi*, Karin Kuester*, Bertamaria Klaembt*, The Cologne Bach Orchestra*, Herman Schroeder* Pergolesi*, Karin Kuester*, Bertamaria Klaembt*, The Cologne Bach Orchestra*, Herman Schroeder* - Stabat Mater Mace Records, Mace Records US Unknown Sell This Version
QFLP 4088 Hermann Schroeder - Stabat Mater album art Pergolesi* - K. Küster*, B. Klaembt*, Madrigalchor Köln* E La Kölner Bach-Orchester Dir. Hermann Schroeder Pergolesi* - K. Küster*, B. Klaembt*, Madrigalchor Köln* E La Kölner Bach-Orchester Dir. Hermann Schroeder - Stabat Mater(10") La Voce Del Padrone QFLP 4088 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
850 020 SY Hermann Schroeder - Weihnachtsmusik Alter Meister album art Various Various - Weihnachtsmusik Alter Meister(LP, Comp) Philips 850 020 SY Germany Unknown Sell This Version