Real Name:
Hermann Schroeder
Profile:
German composer, conductor, organist and music theorist, born 26 March 1904 in Bernkastel-Kues, Germany, died 07 October 1984 in Bad Orb, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Hermann Schroeder Discography Tracks

Albums

MV 30-1052 Hermann Schroeder - Hört Der Engel Helle Lieder album art Kieler Knabenchor / Guntram Altnöder Kinderlein Zart (as H. Schroeder) Kieler Knabenchor / Guntram Altnöder - Hört Der Engel Helle Lieder(LP, Album) Musica Viva MV 30-1052 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
MCF 03 1982 Hermann Schroeder - Nun Sei Uns Willkommen, Herre Christ (Lieder Und Motetten Zur Weihnachtszeit) album art Various Schlaf Wohl, Du Himmelsknabe and 5 more… Various - Nun Sei Uns Willkommen, Herre Christ (Lieder Und Motetten Zur Weihnachtszeit)(LP) Schallplattenfabrik Pallas GmbH MCF 03 1982 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
PAN OV - 30 118 Hermann Schroeder - Geistliche Musik Aus Der Bergkirche Laudenbach album art Rudolf Walter (2) Toccata and 2 more… Rudolf Walter (2) - Geistliche Musik Aus Der Bergkirche Laudenbach(LP) PAN Verlag Vleugels PAN OV - 30 118 Germany Unknown Sell This Version