Real Name:
Hermann Schroeder
Profile:
German composer, conductor, organist and music theorist, born 26 March 1904 in Bernkastel-Kues, Germany, died 07 October 1984 in Bad Orb, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Hermann Schroeder Discography Tracks

Albums

136 381 SLPEM Hermann Schroeder - Passion Und Auferstehung - Kirchenlieder album art Kölner Madrigalchor* / Josef Zimmermann / Hermann Schroeder Kölner Madrigalchor* / Josef Zimmermann / Hermann Schroeder - Passion Und Auferstehung - Kirchenlieder(LP, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 136 381 SLPEM Germany 1962 Sell This Version
none Hermann Schroeder - Six Christmas Carols By Herman Schroeder album art Hermann Schroeder Six Christmas Carols By Herman Schroeder(Flexi, 7", Shape, MiniAlbum, Ora) Concordia none US 1971 Sell This Version
CD 800.029 Hermann Schroeder - Chor- und Orgelmusik aus dem Trierer Dom album art Hermann SchroederJosef StillTrierer DomchorMadrigalchor Klaus Fischbach Saarbrücken*Bläser Des Staatstheaters Saarbrücken* Leitung: Klaus Fischbach Hermann SchroederJosef StillTrierer DomchorMadrigalchor Klaus Fischbach Saarbrücken*Bläser Des Staatstheaters Saarbrücken* Leitung: Klaus Fischbach - Chor- und Orgelmusik aus dem Trierer Dom(CD, Album) Prezioso CD 800.029 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Hermann Schroeder - Stabat Mater album art Pergolesi*, Karin Kuester*, Bertamaria Klaembt*, The Madrigal Chorus Of Cologne, The Cologne Bach Orchestra*, Herman Schroeder* Pergolesi*, Karin Kuester*, Bertamaria Klaembt*, The Madrigal Chorus Of Cologne, The Cologne Bach Orchestra*, Herman Schroeder* - Stabat Mater Mace Records, Mace Records US Unknown Sell This Version
Psal 17 / 250 265 PSC Hermann Schroeder - Die Doppelorgel Der Abteikirche Maria Laach - Die Marianischen Antiphonen / Suite Médiévale / Versetten Zum Hymnus "Pange Lingua" album art Hermann Schroeder, Jean Langlais, Kantoren der Abtei Maria Laach*, Günter Berger Hermann Schroeder, Jean Langlais, Kantoren der Abtei Maria Laach*, Günter Berger - Die Doppelorgel Der Abteikirche Maria Laach - Die Marianischen Antiphonen / Suite Médiévale / Versetten Zum Hymnus "Pange Lingua"(LP) Psallite Psal 17 / 250 265 PSC Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Psal 160 / 140 974 PET Hermann Schroeder - Die Klais-Orgel Im Dom Zu Trier album art Franz Liszt, François Couperin, Hermann Schroeder, Wolfgang Oehms Franz Liszt, François Couperin, Hermann Schroeder, Wolfgang Oehms - Die Klais-Orgel Im Dom Zu Trier(LP) Psallite Psal 160 / 140 974 PET Germany Unknown Sell This Version
QFLP 4088 Hermann Schroeder - Stabat Mater album art Pergolesi* - K. Küster*, B. Klaembt*, Madrigalchor Köln* E La Kölner Bach-Orchester Dir. Hermann Schroeder Pergolesi* - K. Küster*, B. Klaembt*, Madrigalchor Köln* E La Kölner Bach-Orchester Dir. Hermann Schroeder - Stabat Mater(10") La Voce Del Padrone QFLP 4088 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hermann Schroeder - Transeamus album art Rheinischer Kammerchor, Ferdinand Schmitz / Hermann Schroeder Rheinischer Kammerchor, Ferdinand Schmitz / Hermann Schroeder - Transeamus Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi Germany 1962 Sell This Version