Hugo Blanco

Real Name:
Hugo César Blanco Manzo
Profile:
Venezuelan musician and composer, born September 25, 1940 in Caracas, Venezuela. Died June, 14, 2015 in Caracas, Venezuela.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPS-66080 Hugo Blanco - Hugo Blanco En Percusión album art Hugo Blanco Hugo Blanco En Percusión(LP, Album, RE) Palacio LPS-66080 Venezuela 1962 Sell This Version
LP 6128 Hugo Blanco - Música De La Película "Isla De Sal" album art Lila Morillo + Hugo Blanco + Simon Diaz Lila Morillo + Hugo Blanco + Simon Diaz - Música De La Película "Isla De Sal"(LP, Album) Palacio LP 6128 Venezuela 1963 Sell This Version
Hugo Blanco - Tropicana album art Hugo Blanco Tropicana (Album, Comp) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Hugo Blanco - Caribia album art Hugo Blanco & Los Avila Hugo Blanco & Los Avila - Caribia (Comp) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Hugo Blanco - Bailables No 3 - La Chispita album art Hugo Blanco Bailables No 3 - La Chispita (Album) Palacio Colombia 1966 Sell This Version
Hugo Blanco - Bailables No. 4 album art Hugo Blanco Bailables No. 4 (Album) Palacio, Palacio Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
Hugo Blanco - Bailables No. 5 album art Hugo Blanco Bailables No. 5 (Album) Palacio Colombia 1967 Sell This Version
LPS-66264 Hugo Blanco - Superbailables Nº 7 album art Hugo Blanco Superbailables Nº 7(LP, Album) Palacio LPS-66264 Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
LPS-66241 Hugo Blanco - La Música de Hugo Blanco album art Hugo Blanco La Música de Hugo Blanco(LP, Album) Palacio LPS-66241 Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
990 Hugo Blanco - La chispita album art Hugo Blanco La chispita(LP, Album) Eco 990 Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
LPS-66277 Hugo Blanco - Bailables No. 8 album art Hugo Blanco Bailables No. 8(LP, Album) Palacio LPS-66277 Venezuela 1971 Sell This Version
LPS-66319 Hugo Blanco - Sierra Nevada album art Hugo Blanco Sierra Nevada(LP, Album) Palacio LPS-66319 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
LPS-66315 Hugo Blanco - Nuevas Experiencias En La Música Venezolana album art Hugo* Y Marcel* Hugo* Y Marcel* - Nuevas Experiencias En La Música Venezolana(LP, Album) Palacio LPS-66315 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
LP-6323 Hugo Blanco - La Gaita De Las Cuñas album art Simon Diaz Y Hugo Blanco Simon Diaz Y Hugo Blanco - La Gaita De Las Cuñas(LP, Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco LP-6323 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
Hugo Blanco - Original South American Dancing album art Hugo Blanco And Los Amigos Del Amambay Hugo Blanco And Los Amigos Del Amambay - Original South American Dancing (Comp) Polydor Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Hugo Blanco - Bailables # 10 album art Hugo Blanco Bailables # 10 (Album) Palacio, HB Producciones Hugo Blanco, All-Art US 1973 Sell This Version
2487 021 Hugo Blanco - Original South American Dancing album art Hugo Blanco, Los Amigos Del Amambay Hugo Blanco, Los Amigos Del Amambay - Original South American Dancing(LP, Album, Promo) Karussell 2487 021 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
LP-6333 Hugo Blanco - La Gaita De Las Cuñas album art Simon Diaz Y Hugo Blanco Simon Diaz Y Hugo Blanco - La Gaita De Las Cuñas(LP, Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco LP-6333 Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
LPS-66.363 Hugo Blanco - Las Gaitas De Simon Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Culpable?  album art Simón Diaz* - Hugo Blanco Simón Diaz* - Hugo Blanco - Las Gaitas De Simon Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto - Culpable? (LP, Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco LPS-66.363 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
ELP 001 Hugo Blanco - Topo Gigio En Navidad album art Topo Gigio (2) Con Hugo Blanco Topo Gigio (2) Con Hugo Blanco - Topo Gigio En Navidad(LP, Album) Erik ELP 001 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
Hugo Blanco - Bailables No. 11 album art Hugo Blanco Bailables No. 11 (Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco Peru 1976 Sell This Version
Hugo Blanco - Las Gaitas De Simon Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto album art Simón Diaz* - Hugo Blanco Simón Diaz* - Hugo Blanco - Las Gaitas De Simon Con Hugo Blanco Y Su Conjunto (Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
LPS-66.406 Hugo Blanco - Las Gaitas De Simon album art Simon Diaz Y Hugo Blanco Simon Diaz Y Hugo Blanco - Las Gaitas De Simon(LP) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco LPS-66.406 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
LPS-66.436, LPS-66436 Hugo Blanco - Yo Soy El Rey album art Joselo (2) Y Hugo Blanco Joselo (2) Y Hugo Blanco - Yo Soy El Rey(LP, Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco, HB Producciones Hugo Blanco LPS-66.436, LPS-66436 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
LPS-66.445 Hugo Blanco - Bailables No. 12 album art Hugo Blanco Bailables No. 12(LP, Album) HB Producciones Hugo Blanco LPS-66.445 Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (50) Edit