Brittley Black

Real Name:
Lawrence David Black
Profile:
American drummer, born 1956 and died 28 April 2004.
In Groups:

Brittley Black Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

777 Brittley Black - Frustration / Murder By Guitar album art Crime (2) Crime (2) - Frustration / Murder By Guitar(7", Single) Crime Music 777 US 1977 Sell This Version
DUMB 469 Brittley Black - Tention Hello album art Novak (2) Novak (2) - Tention Hello(7", EP) Dumb Records DUMB 469 US 1979 Sell This Version
BSQ-001 Brittley Black - Gangster Funk / Maserati album art Crime (2) Crime (2) - Gangster Funk / Maserati(7", Single) B-Square Records BSQ-001 US 1980 Sell This Version
Brittley Black - Murder By Guitar album art Crime (2) Crime (2) - Murder By Guitar (Comp) Superior Viaduct, Superior Viaduct US 2014 Sell This Version
none Brittley Black - San Francisco: Mostly Alive album art Readymades Edge City Readymades - San Francisco: Mostly Alive(LP, Comp) Rave Up Records none Italy Unknown Sell This Version