Gwendolyn Brooks

Gwendolyn Brooks

Real Name:
Gwendolyn Elizabeth Brooks
Profile:
African-American poet, born 7 June 1917 in Topeka, Kansas, USA and died 3 December 2000 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. In 1950 she was awarded the Pulitzer Prize for poetry.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gwendolyn Brooks
[a903842]

Artist

Gwendolyn Brooks Discography Tracks

Albums

TC 1244 Gwendolyn Brooks Reading Her Poetry(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1244 US 1968 Sell This Version