June La Vonne Polichio

June La Vonne Polichio

Real Name:
June Hermens
Profile:
Born on December 27, 1959 in Los Angeles, today she lives in Hamburg (Germany).
1980 lead singer of The Pinups
1984 in group Just Friends (5)
1985 aliases Bonnie Benedict
1988 in group Sweet Connection
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a903888]

Artist

June La Vonne Polichio Discography Tracks

Vocals

J 15 Bazille Noir Bazille Noir - Bazille Noir(CD, Album) Jubilee Records J 15 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

NB 002 Rev Up Drive Me Hard (as J. LaVonne) Rev Up - China Pearl(12", Blu) No Budget Records NB 002 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
J 15 Bazille Noir Take Your Time (as Lavonne) and 1 more… Bazille Noir - Bazille Noir(CD, Album) Jubilee Records J 15 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Bazille Noir Bazille Noir - In Affair Jubilee Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
J 10 Various In Affair (as La Vonne) Various - Club Culture For Urban Listening 2(CD, Comp) Jubilee Records J 10 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
STC 330272-2 Various In Affair (as Lavonne) Various - Chill Out Sofabeat Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Strichcode Records STC 330272-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version

Production

J 15 Bazille Noir Take Your Time (as Lavonne) and 1 more… Bazille Noir - Bazille Noir(CD, Album) Jubilee Records J 15 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Bazille Noir Bazille Noir - In Affair Jubilee Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
J 10 Various In Affair (as La Vonne) Various - Club Culture For Urban Listening 2(CD, Comp) Jubilee Records J 10 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
STC 330272-2 Various In Affair (as Lavonne) Various - Chill Out Sofabeat Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Strichcode Records STC 330272-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version

Visual

NB 002 Rev Up Rev Up - China Pearl(12", Blu) No Budget Records NB 002 Germany 1998 Sell This Version