Ninni Pascale

Real Name:
Alessio 'Ninni' Pascale Langer
Profile:
Engineer. Born in Naples, February 26, 1952. He is the PoloSud founder and director and chief engineer at the recording studio Il Parco in Naples. He has also competence on stage and studio live sound engineering and he has played guitar and keyboards with some rock groups as Walhalla (4), Caran D'Ache in the '80.
Sites:
Variations:

Ninni Pascale Discography Tracks

Vocals

2/1991 Ninni Pascale - Noi Non Ci Saremo - Musicisti Napoletani Contro La Guerra album art Various Proposta Various - Noi Non Ci Saremo - Musicisti Napoletani Contro La Guerra(Cass) Officina 2/1991 Italy 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

EY105 Ninni Pascale - Dadiluba   / So Fine album art Walhalla (4) / Caran D'Ache So Fine (as Pascale Langer) Walhalla (4) / Caran D'Ache - Dadiluba / So Fine(7") Bausongs, Napolicity - Il Parco EY105 Italy 1985 Sell This Version

Production

514504-2 Ninni Pascale - L'Italia E' Bbella album art Roberto Murolo Roberto Murolo - L'Italia E' Bbella(CD, Album) Mercury, Phonogram, I Dischi Della Festa 514504-2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
PS 034 Ninni Pascale - Sabato Santo album art James Senese James Senese - Sabato Santo(CD, Album) Polosud PS 034 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
PS/036 Ninni Pascale - The Soul Breath album art Antonio Onorato Antonio Onorato - The Soul Breath(CD, Album) PoloSud PS/036 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
PS 081 Ninni Pascale - Ogni Cosa È Al Suo Posto album art EPO (6) EPO (6) - Ogni Cosa È Al Suo Posto(CD, Album) PoloSud PS 081 Italy 2012 Sell This Version

Technical

CM MIX 3 Ninni Pascale - Whatever You Do album art The C.V.Q. Band The C.V.Q. Band - Whatever You Do(12") Caravanning Music CM MIX 3 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
AEXY 201 Ninni Pascale - Mank album art Walhalla (4) Walhalla (4) - Mank(LP, Album) Bausongs AEXY 201 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Tempo 101 Ninni Pascale - Memories' Floor album art Voices (10) Voices (10) - Memories' Floor(12") Contempo Records Tempo 101 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
BAR 0001 Ninni Pascale - Live At "The Blue Angel" album art Various Various - Live At "The Blue Angel"(LP, Album, Comp) Blue Angel (3) BAR 0001 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
none Ninni Pascale - Welcome To The Flamingo Club album art The Chain Gang (6) The Chain Gang (6) - Welcome To The Flamingo Club(Cass, Album) Not On Label (The Chain Gang (6) Self-released) none Italy 1988 Sell This Version
BLULP 1829 Ninni Pascale - L'alba Della Fortuna album art Sei Sei Sei Sei Sei Sei - L'alba Della Fortuna(LP, Album) Bubble BLULP 1829 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
03 Ninni Pascale - Scream album art Scream (31) Scream (31) - Scream(Cass) Not On Label 03 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
45 MAX 8901001 Ninni Pascale - A Never Walk (On That Line) album art The Chain Gang (6) The Chain Gang (6) - A Never Walk (On That Line)(12") Paloma Records (2) 45 MAX 8901001 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
2/1991 Ninni Pascale - Noi Non Ci Saremo - Musicisti Napoletani Contro La Guerra album art Various Various - Noi Non Ci Saremo - Musicisti Napoletani Contro La Guerra(Cass) Officina 2/1991 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
9031 76469-2 Ninni Pascale - Ottantavogliadicantare album art Roberto Murolo Ma Si T’A Vò Scurdà and 2 more… Roberto Murolo - Ottantavogliadicantare(CD, Album) CGD, I Dischi Della Festa 9031 76469-2 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
514504-2 Ninni Pascale - L'Italia E' Bbella album art Roberto Murolo L'Italia E' Bbella and 3 more… Roberto Murolo - L'Italia E' Bbella(CD, Album) Mercury, Phonogram, I Dischi Della Festa 514504-2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
PS 010, 010 Ninni Pascale - Kammermuzak album art Compagnia Musicale Paolo Di Sarcina Compagnia Musicale Paolo Di Sarcina - Kammermuzak(CD, Album) PoloSud, PoloSud PS 010, 010 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
TM 002 Ninni Pascale - Viaggi Fuori Dai Paraggi album art Daniele Sepe Daniele Sepe - Viaggi Fuori Dai Paraggi(CD, Album) Il Manifesto TM 002 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
none Ninni Pascale - Totò, Il Principe E La Malafemmena album art Various Casa Mia and 1 more… Various - Totò, Il Principe E La Malafemmena(CD, Comp) L'U Musica none Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Ninni Pascale - Ashram album art Ashram (2) Ashram (2) - Ashram (Album) Prikosnovénie France 2002 Sell This Version
W 181.2 Ninni Pascale - Max Leaps In album art Massimo Urbani Quartetto* Massimo Urbani Quartetto* - Max Leaps In(CD, Album) Philology W 181.2 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
DFA2229 Ninni Pascale - Love Of Life Orchestra album art Peter Gordon & Love Of Life Orchestra Iago's Escape Peter Gordon & Love Of Life Orchestra - Love Of Life Orchestra(CD, Comp) DFA DFA2229 US 2010 Sell This Version