Friedrich Meyer

Friedrich Meyer

Real Name:
Friedrich Meyer-Gergs
Profile:
German composer, arranger and bandleader, born 5 March 1915 in Bremen, Germany and died 28 August 1993 in Munich, Germany. He was married to Margot Hielscher.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a904055]

Artist

Friedrich Meyer Discography Tracks

Compilations

992 Various Tanzorchester Des Soldatensenders Belgrad (24. 1. 1944) Various - Lili Marleen Und Der Soldatensender Belgrad(CD, Comp) UraCant 992 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
BLK 16 243 - P Various Anette Various - Das Waren Schlager - 28 Melodien Am Laufenden Band(LP, Comp) Decca BLK 16 243 - P Germany Unknown Sell This Version