Jesse Carr

Real Name:
Jesse Willard "Pete" Carr
Profile:
Guitarist - songwriter - producer

Born on 22nd of April 1950
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jesse Carr Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jesse Carr - Power Of Love album art The Hour Glass* The Hour Glass* - Power Of Love (Album) Liberty UK 1968 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - Rat On! album art Swamp Dogg Swamp Dogg - Rat On! (Album) Elektra US 1971 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - Dreams album art The Allman Brothers Band Down In Texas (as Jesse Willard Carr) The Allman Brothers Band - Dreams (Comp) Polydor Europe 1989 Sell This Version
ACA 8068 Jesse Carr - Southbound (The Rare Liberty Recordings) album art Hour Glass featuring Gregg Allman and Duane Allman Hour Glass featuring Gregg Allman and Duane Allman - Southbound (The Rare Liberty Recordings)(CD, Comp) Acadia ACA 8068 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jesse Carr - Power Of Love album art The Hour Glass* The Hour Glass* - Power Of Love (Album) Liberty UK 1968 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - Dancin' With Nobody But You Babe album art Clarence Reid Clarence Reid - Dancin' With Nobody But You Babe (Album) Atco Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - Happy And In Love album art Gloria Lynne Gloria Lynne - Happy And In Love (Album) Canyon Records (3) US 1970 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - I'm A Loser album art Doris Duke Doris Duke - I'm A Loser (Album) Canyon Records (3) Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - Total Destruction To Your Mind album art Swamp Dogg Swamp Dogg - Total Destruction To Your Mind (Album) Canyon Records (3) Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - Friend album art Freddie North Freddie North - Friend (Album) Mankind (2) Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - A Legend In Her Own Time album art Doris Duke Doris Duke - A Legend In Her Own Time (Album) Mojo, Mojo UK 1971 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - Rat On! album art Swamp Dogg Swamp Dogg - Rat On! (Album) Elektra US 1971 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - The Brand New Z.Z. Hill album art Z.Z. Hill Z.Z. Hill - The Brand New Z.Z. Hill (Album) Mankind (2) US 1971 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - Cuffed, Collared & Tagged album art Swamp Dogg!* Swamp Dogg!* - Cuffed, Collared & Tagged (Album) Cream Records (4), Cream Records (4) US 1972 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - I Love The Way You Love album art Betty Wright Betty Wright - I Love The Way You Love (Album) Alston Records US 1972 Sell This Version
UAS 29 568/69 XC Jesse Carr - The Hourglass Featuring Gregg & Duane Allman album art The Hourglass* The Hourglass* - The Hourglass Featuring Gregg & Duane Allman(2xLP, Comp) United Artists Records UAS 29 568/69 XC Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - In Between Tears album art Irma Thomas Irma Thomas - In Between Tears (Album) Fungus US 1973 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - I've Been Lonely For So Long album art Frederick Knight Frederick Knight - I've Been Lonely For So Long (Album) Stax US 1973 Sell This Version
FB 25145 Jesse Carr - Charlie Whitehead & The Swamp Dogg Band album art Charlie Whitehead & The Swamp Dogg Band* Charlie Whitehead & The Swamp Dogg Band* - Charlie Whitehead & The Swamp Dogg Band(LP, Album) Fungus FB 25145 US 1973 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - The Dramatic Jackpot album art Ron Banks And The Dramatics Ron Banks And The Dramatics - The Dramatic Jackpot (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
BT-7000 Jesse Carr - Peabo album art Peabo Bryson Just Another Day (as Jesse W. Carr) and 3 more… Peabo Bryson - Peabo(LP, Album) Bullet Records (2) BT-7000 US 1976 Sell This Version
CRB 1026, CRB1026 Jesse Carr - Uncut And Classified 1A album art Swamp Dogg Swamp Dogg - Uncut And Classified 1A(LP, Comp) Charly R&B, Charly R&B CRB 1026, CRB1026 UK 1981 Sell This Version
CRB 1045 Jesse Carr - Unmuzzled! album art Swamp Dogg Wonder How I Got Here (Took His Name In Vain) and 5 more… Swamp Dogg - Unmuzzled!(LP, Album, Comp) Charly R&B CRB 1045 UK 1983 Sell This Version
SQ-12460 Jesse Carr - On The Road Again. Rock's New Frontiers 1966-1970 Rock Of Ages album art Various Power Of Love (as Jessie Williard Carr) Various - On The Road Again. Rock's New Frontiers 1966-1970 Rock Of Ages(LP, Comp) Starline, Capitol Records SQ-12460 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Jesse Carr - Dreams album art The Allman Brothers Band Down In Texas (as Jesse Willard Carr) The Allman Brothers Band - Dreams (Comp) Polydor Europe 1989 Sell This Version