Londee Wiggins

Real Name:
Lottie M Wiggins
Profile:
American vocalist, songwriter, and percussionist from Louisville, Kentucky
In Groups:
Variations:

Londee Wiggins Discography Tracks

Vocals

Londee Wiggins - Birth Day album art The New Birth* The New Birth* - Birth Day (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - Blind Baby album art New Birth, The* New Birth, The* - Blind Baby (Album) Buddah Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - Love Potion album art New Birth New Birth - Love Potion (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1976 Sell This Version
07863 66732-2 Londee Wiggins - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. album art The New Birth Inc.* The New Birth Inc.* - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc.(CD, Comp, RM) RCA 07863 66732-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
APL1-0211 Londee Wiggins - A-nal-y-sis album art The Nite-Liters The Nite-Liters - A-nal-y-sis(LP, Album, RE) RCA APL1-0211 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Londee Wiggins - Blind Baby album art New Birth, The* New Birth, The* - Blind Baby (Album) Buddah Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - Love Potion album art New Birth New Birth - Love Potion (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1976 Sell This Version
07863 66732-2 Londee Wiggins - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. album art The New Birth Inc.* The New Birth Inc.* - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc.(CD, Comp, RM) RCA 07863 66732-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
APL1-0211 Londee Wiggins - A-nal-y-sis album art The Nite-Liters The Nite-Liters - A-nal-y-sis(LP, Album, RE) RCA APL1-0211 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Londee Wiggins - Birth Day album art The New Birth* You Are What I'm All About (as Wiggins) The New Birth* - Birth Day (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - Until It's Time For You To Go album art The New Birth* You Are What I'm All About (as Wiggins) The New Birth* - Until It's Time For You To Go (Single) RCA Victor UK 1973 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - It's Been A Long Time album art The New Birth* Heaven Says (as Wiggins) The New Birth* - It's Been A Long Time (Album) RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
PB-10110 Londee Wiggins - Comin' From All Ends album art New Birth Patiently (as L. Wiggins) New Birth - Comin' From All Ends(7", Single) RCA Victor PB-10110 US 1974 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - Comin' From All Ends album art The New Birth* Patiently (as Wiggins) The New Birth* - Comin' From All Ends (Album) RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - Blind Baby album art New Birth, The* Why Did I (as Londie Wiggins) New Birth, The* - Blind Baby (Album) Buddah Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
BDA-470-N Londee Wiggins - Dream Merchant / Why Did I album art New Birth Why Did I (as L. Wiggins) New Birth - Dream Merchant / Why Did I(7", Single) Buddah Records BDA-470-N US 1975 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - Conspiracy album art Junior M.A.F.I.A. Player's Anthem (as L. Wiggins) Junior M.A.F.I.A. - Conspiracy (Album) Big Beat, Atlantic Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. album art The New Birth Inc.* You Are What I'm All About The New Birth Inc.* - The Very Best Of The New Birth Inc. (Comp) RCA US 1995 Sell This Version
486993 2 Londee Wiggins - Rap Flavas album art Various Player's Anthem (as L. Wiggins) Various - Rap Flavas(2xCD, Comp) Columbia, Sony Music Entertainment (Australia) Limited 486993 2 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - Flower album art 茱蒂華特莉* You'll Never Find A Love (as L. Wiggins) 茱蒂華特莉* - Flower (Album) Atlantic, Divine Entertainment (3) Taiwan 1998 Sell This Version
07863 69363 2 Londee Wiggins - Greatest Funk Classics album art The New Birth Inc* Patiently (as Wiggins) The New Birth Inc* - Greatest Funk Classics(CD, Comp) RCA 07863 69363 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
R2 73901 Londee Wiggins - Yo! MTV Raps: A Journey Back In Rhyme album art Various Player's Anthem (as Londie Wiggens) Various - Yo! MTV Raps: A Journey Back In Rhyme(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 73901 US 2003 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - Tical 0: The Prequel album art Method Man Say What (as L. Wiggins) Method Man - Tical 0: The Prequel (Album) Def Jam Recordings Russia 2004 Sell This Version
BBELP061 Londee Wiggins - Strange Funky Games And Things album art Various You Are What I'm All About (as Wiggins) Various - Strange Funky Games And Things(3x12", Comp) BBE BBELP061 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Londee Wiggins - Blind Baby album art New Birth, The* New Birth, The* - Blind Baby (Album) Buddah Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version