Wiggins

Real Name:
Lottie M Wiggins
Profile:
American vocalist, songwriter, and percussionist from Louisville, Kentucky
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Londee Wiggins - Birth Day album art The New Birth* The New Birth* - Birth Day (Album) RCA Victor Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Londee Wiggins - It's Been A Long Time album art The New Birth* Heaven Says (as Wiggins) The New Birth* - It's Been A Long Time (Album) RCA Victor Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
SF 8368 Londee Wiggins - Birth Day album art The New Birth* You Are What I'm All About (as Wiggins) The New Birth* - Birth Day(LP, Album) RCA Victor SF 8368 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - Until It's Time For You To Go album art The New Birth* You Are What I'm All About (as Wiggins) The New Birth* - Until It's Time For You To Go (Single) RCA Victor UK 1973 Sell This Version
Londee Wiggins - Comin' From All Ends album art The New Birth* Patiently (as Wiggins) The New Birth* - Comin' From All Ends (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1974 Sell This Version
07863 69363 2 Londee Wiggins - Greatest Funk Classics album art The New Birth Inc* Patiently (as Wiggins) The New Birth Inc* - Greatest Funk Classics(CD, Comp) RCA 07863 69363 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
BBELP061 Londee Wiggins - Strange Funky Games And Things album art Various You Are What I'm All About (as Wiggins) Various - Strange Funky Games And Things(3x12", Comp) BBE BBELP061 UK 2005 Sell This Version