Алексей Хвостенко

Real Name:
Алексей Львович Хвостенко
Profile:
Alexei Khvostenko (born November 14, 1940, Sverdlovsk (now Yekaterinburg), Soviet Union – died November 30, 2004, Moscow, Russia) was a Russian avant-garde poet, singer-songwriter, artist and sculptor. Khvostenko is also frequently referred to by the nickname Khvost (Russian: Хвост), meaning "tail".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Алексей Хвостенко - Farewell To The Steppe album art Alexei Khvostenko* Farewell To The Steppe (Album) Racoon Records (2) UK 1981 Sell This Version
Алексей Хвостенко - Чайник Вина album art Хвост* & Аукцыон Хвост* & Аукцыон - Чайник Вина (Album) Not On Label (Аукцыон Self-released) Russia 1992 Sell This Version
Алексей Хвостенко - Жилец Вершин album art Хвост* И Аукцыон Хвост* И Аукцыон - Жилец Вершин (Album) SNC Records Russia 1995 Sell This Version
CAR 002 Алексей Хвостенко - Парижские Сейшена album art Алексей Хвостенко Парижские Сейшена(Cass, Album) Caravan Records CAR 002 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Алексей Хвостенко - Ночные фонарики   album art Алексей Хвостенко Ночные фонарики (Album) Manchester Files Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Алексей Хвостенко - Oiseaux Parleurs - Говорящие Птички album art Khvost*, Davshan*, Kamil* Khvost*, Davshan*, Kamil* - Oiseaux Parleurs - Говорящие Птички (Album) Artoff Collection 1998 Sell This Version
Алексей Хвостенко - Опыт Постороннего Творческого Процесса album art Алексей Хвостенко При Участии Музыкантов Группы Аукцыон Алексей Хвостенко При Участии Музыкантов Группы Аукцыон - Опыт Постороннего Творческого Процесса (Album) Отделение ВЫХОД Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Алексей Хвостенко - Верпования album art Хвост* и Аукцыон Хвост* и Аукцыон - Верпования (Album) Manchester Files Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Алексей Хвостенко - Завтра Потоп album art Хвост* И Герасимов* Хвост* И Герасимов* - Завтра Потоп (Album) Ulitka Records Russia 2001 Sell This Version
VR 01 Алексей Хвостенко - На Монмартре album art Хвост* И Рекшан* Хвост* И Рекшан* - На Монмартре(CD) Владимир Рекшан VR 01 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
CDMAN 222-04 Алексей Хвостенко - Вода и пена album art Алексей Хвостенко, Вадим Михайлюк Алексей Хвостенко, Вадим Михайлюк - Вода и пена(CD) Manchester Files CDMAN 222-04 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
В 190 Алексей Хвостенко - Три Песни Старца album art Хвост* и Камиль* Хвост* и Камиль* - Три Песни Старца(CD, Album, Dig) Отделение ВЫХОД В 190 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
U 013 Алексей Хвостенко - Сноп Снов album art Анри Волохонский / Алексей Хвостенко / Леонид Федоров* / Владимир Волков Анри Волохонский / Алексей Хвостенко / Леонид Федоров* / Владимир Волков - Сноп Снов(CD, Album) Ulitka Records U 013 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
GEO 089 CD Алексей Хвостенко - Скорпион album art Алексей Хвостенко, Анатолий Герасимов & Аукцыон Алексей Хвостенко, Анатолий Герасимов & Аукцыон - Скорпион(CD-ROM, Album) Геометрия GEO 089 CD Russia 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

В 052 Алексей Хвостенко - Париж - Санкт-Петербург album art Хвост* / Герасимов* / Аукцыон Хвост* / Герасимов* / Аукцыон - Париж - Санкт-Петербург(CD, Single) Отделение ВЫХОД В 052 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

Алексей Хвостенко - Митьки в Париже у Хвоста album art Митьки, Алексей Хвостенко Митьки, Алексей Хвостенко - Митьки в Париже у Хвоста (Comp) Отделение ВЫХОД Russia 2001 Sell This Version
CDMAN 096-02 Алексей Хвостенко - Репетиция album art Алексей Хвостенко Репетиция(CD, Comp) Manchester Files, Bomba-Piter CDMAN 096-02 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
RMG 3827 MP3 Алексей Хвостенко - Коллекция Легендарных Песен album art Алексей Хвостенко Коллекция Легендарных Песен(CD-ROM, Comp, МР3) RMG Records RMG 3827 MP3 Russia 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

GEO 013 DVD Алексей Хвостенко - У Митьков album art Аукцыон И Хвост* Аукцыон И Хвост* - У Митьков(DVD-V) Геометрия GEO 013 DVD Russia 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (36) Edit