Bernard Miles

Bernard Miles

Real Name:
Bernard James Miles, Baron Miles, CBE
Profile:
For the US bass guitarist, use Bernard Miles (2)
English character actor, writer and director, born 27 September 1907 in Uxbridge, Middlesex, England, UK, died 14 June 1991 in Knaresborough, Yorkshire, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a904715]

Artist

Bernard Miles Discography Tracks

Albums

Bernard Miles God's Brainwave Ace Of Clubs Canada 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B 9829 Bernard Miles Over The Gate / Me An' Old Charlie(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 9829 UK 1949 Sell This Version
Bernard Miles Over The Gate (EP) His Master's Voice UK 1956 Sell This Version
Bernard Miles The Race For The Rhinegold Stakes (EP) Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version
7EG 8629 Bernard Miles Old English Fairy Tales(7", EP, Mono) His Master's Voice 7EG 8629 UK 1959 Sell This Version
DFE 6415 Bernard Miles Bernard Miles(7", EP) Decca DFE 6415 UK 1961 Sell This Version
SECW 1001 Sir Bernard Miles*, New Anglian Singers Sir Bernard Miles*, New Anglian Singers - A Tapestry Of Winter - Seasonal Words And Music(7", EP) TOC H (Not On Label) SECW 1001 UK 1973 Sell This Version
F.10687 Bernard Miles At The Rose And Crown(Shellac, 10") Decca F.10687 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDP 7 99257 2, CDHMV 4 Bernard Miles Monologues And Poetry(CD, Comp) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice CDP 7 99257 2, CDHMV 4 UK 1992 Sell This Version
DT 6309 Bernard Miles, Stanley Holloway, Arthur Askey, Richard Murdoch, Cicely Courtneidge, Cyril Ritchard Bernard Miles, Stanley Holloway, Arthur Askey, Richard Murdoch, Cicely Courtneidge, Cyril Ritchard - Carry On Laughing(LP, Comp) Capitol Records-EMI Of Canada Limited DT 6309 Canada Unknown Sell This Version