Tam Mott

Real Name:
Thomas Arthur Mitchell Mott.
Profile:
American jazz trombonist.

Born : September 19, 1928 in Kansas City, Missouri.
Died : July 19, 2012 in Dallas, Texas.
Variations:
Viewing All | Tam Mott

Tam Mott Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Tam Mott - A Dixieland Riot album art Frank Bull & Gene Norman Present With The Cell Block 7 Frank Bull & Gene Norman Present With The Cell Block 7 - A Dixieland Riot (Album) Dixieland Jubilee US 1957 Sell This Version
74-02 Tam Mott - Our Kind Of Jazz album art Tommy Loy & The Upper Dallas Jazz Band How Come You Do Me Like You Do? and 1 more… Tommy Loy & The Upper Dallas Jazz Band - Our Kind Of Jazz(LP, Album) Not On Label 74-02 US 1976 Sell This Version
S.B. 1006 Tam Mott - Tanner album art Dave Tanner (4) Dave Tanner (4) - Tanner(LP, Album) Sunbelt Records S.B. 1006 US Unknown Sell This Version
EPL. 7.432, EPL. 7432 Tam Mott - Dixieland album art Frank Bull & Gene Norman Present Avec Les Bagnards De La Cellule 7* Frank Bull & Gene Norman Present Avec Les Bagnards De La Cellule 7* - Dixieland(7", EP) Disques Vogue, Gene Norman Presents, Disques Vogue, Gene Norman Presents EPL. 7.432, EPL. 7432 France Unknown Sell This Version