Luis Maravilla

Real Name:
Luis Lopez Tejara
Profile:
Spanish Flamenco composer and guitarist, born 1 June 1914 in Seville, Spain, died 2000.
Do no confuse with Luis Antonio Maravilla
Sites:
Aliases:

Luis Maravilla Discography Tracks

Albums

Luis Maravilla - Tañidos De Guitarras  album art Luis Maravilla Tañidos De Guitarras (Album, Comp) Westminster US 1953 Sell This Version
LCLP158 Luis Maravilla - Flamenco Puro album art Luis Maravilla Flamenco Puro(LP, Album) La Voz De Su Amo LCLP158 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
QELP 8041 Luis Maravilla - Guitarra Española album art Luis Maravilla Guitarra Española(LP) La Voce Del Padrone QELP 8041 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
HHS 10-297 Luis Maravilla - Lección De Guitarra Flamenca album art Luis Maravilla Lección De Guitarra Flamenca(LP, Album, Gat) Hispavox, S.A. HHS 10-297 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
CAL13169 Luis Maravilla - Alegrías Y Penas De Andalucía album art Luis Maravilla, Pepe Valencia Luis Maravilla, Pepe Valencia - Alegrías Y Penas De Andalucía(CD) Calé Records CAL13169 Spain 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GY 762 Pilar Calvo y Luis Maravilla Pilar Calvo y Luis Maravilla - Alegrias Para Bailar / Soleá Para Bailar(Shellac, 10") La Voz De Su Amo GY 762 Spain 1948 Sell This Version
27.191 Luis Maravilla - Juerga Flamenca 1 album art Beni De Cádiz, Los Pelaos, p. martinez, Chunguita, Los Chungos, Luis Maravilla, Luis Antonio Maravilla, La Camboria Y Sus Gitanos Beni De Cádiz, Los Pelaos, p. martinez, Chunguita, Los Chungos, Luis Maravilla, Luis Antonio Maravilla, La Camboria Y Sus Gitanos - Juerga Flamenca 1(7", EP) Discophon 27.191 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
27.188 Luis Maravilla - Juerga En El Tablao album art Luis Maravilla Y Luis Antonio Maravilla Luis Maravilla Y Luis Antonio Maravilla - Juerga En El Tablao(7", EP) Discophon 27.188 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
27.186 Luis Maravilla Y Luis Antonio Maravilla Luis Maravilla Y Luis Antonio Maravilla - Taconeo Por Fandango(7", EP) Discophon 27.186 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
7MG 87 Luis Maravilla - Mi Novia Va Por La Calle / Fandangos De Santa Eulalia album art Manolo Manzanilla Cantaor - Luis Maravilla Manolo Manzanilla Cantaor - Luis Maravilla - Mi Novia Va Por La Calle / Fandangos De Santa Eulalia(7", Single) His Master's Voice 7MG 87 Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MAN 4878 Luis Maravilla - Arte Flamenco Vol. 11 album art El Niño De Almaden, Pepe Valencia, Roman El Granaino, Luis Maravilla El Niño De Almaden, Pepe Valencia, Roman El Granaino, Luis Maravilla - Arte Flamenco Vol. 11(CD, Comp) Mandala (2) MAN 4878 France 1996 Sell This Version
CAL13140 Luis Maravilla - Guitarra Española album art Luis Maravilla Guitarra Española(CD, Comp, RM) Calé Records CAL13140 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
SG0862 Luis Maravilla - Luis Maravilla album art Luis Maravilla Luis Maravilla(CD, Comp, RM) Calle Mayor SG0862 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit