Mick Jagger

Real Name:
Michael Philip Jagger
Profile:
English musician, singer, songwriter and actor, born 26 July 1943 in Dartford, Kent, England, UK. Founding member of The Rolling Stones.
Older brother of Chris Jagger. From 1966 to 1969, he had a relationship with Marianne Faithfull. After his relationship with Faithfull ended, Jagger pursued a relationship with Marsha Hunt from 1969 to 1970. They had a daughter, Karis Jagger. He was married to Bianca Pérez-Mora Macias (12 May 1971 - May 1978) who gave birth to Jade Jagger (who married Adrian Fillary). During his marriage to De Macias, Jagger had an affair with then-Playboy model Bebe Buell from 1974 to 1976. In late 1977, he began dating American model Jerry Hall. After an unofficial private marriage ceremony on 21 November 1990, their union was later declared invalid in 1999 (London). Father of Elizabeth Jagger, James Jagger and Georgia May Jagger (with Hall). During his marriage to Hall, Jagger had an affair with Italian singer/model Carla Bruni, from 1991 to 1994. He had a relationship with fashion designer L'Wren Scott from 2001 until her suicide on 17 March 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

COC 39100 Mick Jagger - Jamming With Edward! album art Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts Nicky Hopkins, Ry Cooder, Mick Jagger, Bill Wyman, Charlie Watts - Jamming With Edward! (Album) Rolling Stones Records COC 39100 US 1972 Sell This Version
IT-1 Mick Jagger - The Inside Track album art Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Bill Wyman Mick Jagger, Keith Richards, Bill Wyman - The Inside Track(3xLP, Transcription, Int) Inside Track With Lisa Robinson IT-1 US 1982 Sell This Version
IT.15 Mick Jagger - The Inside Track (May 1983) album art David Lee Roth / Mick Jagger David Lee Roth / Mick Jagger - The Inside Track (May 1983)(3xLP, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. IT.15 US 1983 Sell This Version
NBC - 83 - MICK Mick Jagger - Undercover album art Mick Jagger Undercover(LP, Transcription) The Source (8), NBC Radio NBC - 83 - MICK US 1983 Sell This Version
86310 Mick Jagger - She's The Boss album art Mick Jagger She's The Boss (Album) CBS 86310 Turkey 1985 Sell This Version
CYA 1229 Mick Jagger - Primitive Cool album art Mick Jagger Primitive Cool (Album) CBS, Rolling Stones Records CYA 1229 Hong Kong 1987 Sell This Version
PRCD 5002 Mick Jagger - Mick Jagger's Wandering Spirit: The Interview album art Mick Jagger Mick Jagger's Wandering Spirit: The Interview (Album) Atlantic PRCD 5002 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Mick Jagger - Wandering Spirit album art Mick Jagger Wandering Spirit (Album) Atlantic none Japan 1993 Sell This Version
none Mick Jagger - Wandering Spirit album art Mick Jagger Wandering Spirit(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Warner Music Norway none Norway 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 11288 2 4 Mick Jagger - Goddessinthedoorway album art Mick Jagger Goddessinthedoorway (Album) Virgin 7243 8 11288 2 4 US 2001 Sell This Version
CDVDJX2992, 0724386323927 Mick Jagger - Alfie album art Mick Jagger And Dave Stewart* Mick Jagger And Dave Stewart* - Alfie (Album, Comp) Virgin CDVDJX2992, 0724386323927 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
88697000812 Mick Jagger - Paint It Black - Symphony Music Of The Rolling Stones album art The London Symphony Orchestra Featuring Mick Jagger, Michael Hutchence & Marianne Faithfull The London Symphony Orchestra Featuring Mick Jagger, Michael Hutchence & Marianne Faithfull - Paint It Black - Symphony Music Of The Rolling Stones (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA Victor 88697000812 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
MVD9805A Mick Jagger - In The 80's album art Mick Jagger In The 80's(CD, Album) MVD Audio MVD9805A US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F 13067 Mick Jagger - Memo From Turner album art Mick Jagger Memo From Turner (Single) Decca, Decca F 13067 UK 1970 Sell This Version
F JBS 38, JBS 38 Mick Jagger - Memo From Turner / I Hear You Knocking album art Mick Jagger / Dave Edmunds Mick Jagger / Dave Edmunds - Memo From Turner / I Hear You Knocking(7", Jukebox) Decca, MAM F JBS 38, JBS 38 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
164 Mick Jagger - Interview With Mick Jagger By Tom Donahue April, 1971 album art Mick Jagger Interview With Mick Jagger By Tom Donahue April, 1971 Rolling Stones Records 164 US 1971 Sell This Version
133-0094 Mick Jagger - State Of Shock / Wanna Be Startin' Somethin album art Michael Jackson - Mick Jagger, Jacksons* / Michael Jackson Michael Jackson - Mick Jagger, Jacksons* / Michael Jackson - State Of Shock / Wanna Be Startin' Somethin(7", Single) CBS 133-0094 Ecuador 1984 Sell This Version
CBSA 12.6494, A 12.6494 Mick Jagger - Hard Woman album art Mick Jagger Hard Woman (Single, Maxi) CBS, CBS CBSA 12.6494, A 12.6494 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
BA 12128 Mick Jagger - Lucky In Love album art Mick Jagger Lucky In Love (Single, Maxi) CBS, CBS BA 12128 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
S14-116 Mick Jagger - Dancing In The Street album art David Bowie And Mick Jagger David Bowie And Mick Jagger - Dancing In The Street (Single, Maxi, EP) EMI America, EMI America S14-116 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
SAMP 97 Mick Jagger - Just Another Night album art Mick Jagger Just Another Night (Single, Maxi, EP) CBS, CBS SAMP 97 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
JC 15142 Mick Jagger - Just Another Night / Every Time You Go Away album art Mick Jagger / Paul Young Mick Jagger / Paul Young - Just Another Night / Every Time You Go Away(7", Jukebox) CBS JC 15142 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
CBSA 6310 Mick Jagger - Lonely At The Top album art Mick Jagger Lonely At The Top(7", Single) CBS CBSA 6310 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
JC 15138 Mick Jagger - Just Another Night / Invisible album art Mick Jagger / Alison Moyet Mick Jagger / Alison Moyet - Just Another Night / Invisible(7", Jukebox) CBS JC 15138 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
45-11022 Mick Jagger - Ruthless People album art Mick Jagger Ruthless People (Single, Maxi) Epic 45-11022 US 1986 Sell This Version