Little Steven

Real Name:
Steve Van Zandt
Profile:
American rock guitarist and vocalist.
Born: November 22, 1950 in Winthrop, Massachusetts.

Worked with Bruce Springsteen, Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes and others.
He also formed his own group, Little Steven And The Disciples Of Soul.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Little Steven - Voice Of America album art Little Steven Voice Of America (Album) EMI America Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Freedom No Compromise album art Little Steven Freedom No Compromise (Album) Manhattan Records France 1987 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Revolution album art Little Steven Revolution (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Greece 1988 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Born Again Savage album art Little Steven Born Again Savage (Album) Renegade Nation Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Soulfire album art Little Steven Soulfire (Album) Wicked Cool Record Co., Universal Music Enterprises Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Little Steven - Out Of The Darkness album art Little Steven Out Of The Darkness (Single, Maxi) EMI America Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Undefeated (Everybody Goes Home) album art Little Steven Undefeated (Everybody Goes Home) (Single) EMI America US 1984 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Vote That Mutha Out! album art Little Steven Vote That Mutha Out! (Single) EMI America US 1984 Sell This Version
AMI-1337 Little Steven - Checkpoint Charlie album art Little Steven Checkpoint Charlie(7", Single, Promo) EMI America AMI-1337 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Bitter Fruit album art Little Steven Bitter Fruit (Single, Maxi) Manhattan Records, Manhattan Records Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Little Steven - No More Party's album art Little Steven No More Party's (Single) Manhattan Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Freedom album art Little Steven Freedom Manhattan Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Trail Of Broken Treaties album art Little Steven Trail Of Broken Treaties (Single) Manhattan Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Fruta Amarga album art Little Steven Fruta Amarga (Maxi, Single) Manhattan Records Spain 1987 Sell This Version
00 1793337 Little Steven - Bitter Fruit / It's A Sin album art Little Steven / Pet Shop Boys Little Steven / Pet Shop Boys - Bitter Fruit / It's A Sin(7", Promo) EMI 00 1793337 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Leonard Peltier album art Little Steven Leonard Peltier (Single, Maxi) RCA Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Revolution album art Little Steven Revolution (Maxi, Single) RCA Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Love And Forgiveness album art Little Steven Love And Forgiveness (Single) RCA Germany 1989 Sell This Version
5 56 213 Little Steven - Little Steven album art Little Steven Little Steven(7", EP) AMIGA 5 56 213 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1989 Sell This Version
AMS 89 Little Steven - Time To Take A Stand album art Gone At Last With Little Steven And Claudia Scott Gone At Last With Little Steven And Claudia Scott - Time To Take A Stand(7", Single, Promo) Amnesty International AMS 89 Norway 1989 Sell This Version
Little Steven - The Time Of Your Life album art Little Steven The Time Of Your Life (Single) Milan US 1995 Sell This Version
Little Steven - Saint Valentine's Day album art Little Steven Saint Valentine's Day (Single) UMe US 2017
none Little Steven - Blues Is My Business album art Little Steven Blues Is My Business(File, MP3, Single, 320) UMe none US 2017
none Little Steven - Love On The Wrong Side Of Town album art Little Steven Love On The Wrong Side Of Town(File, MP3, Single, 320) UMe none US 2017
none Little Steven - Soulfire album art Little Steven Soulfire(File, MP3, Single, 320) UMe none US 2017