Simon Le Bon

Real Name:
Simon John Charles Le Bon
Profile:
Born October 27, 1958 near Bushey, Hertfordshire, England; he was raised in and around London.
English musician, songwriter, lead singer and lyricist of the pop band Duran Duran and its offshoot Arcadia (3).
Father to Saffron Le Bon and brother of David Le Bon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Reading Record — Simon Le Bon Simon Le Bon / Nick Rhodes / John Taylor Simon Le Bon / Nick Rhodes / John Taylor - Reading Record Ongaku Shenka none Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
12EP 8013 Grey Lady Of The Sea — Simon Le Bon Simon Le Bon Grey Lady Of The Sea (Single) CBS/Sony 12EP 8013 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
06 2039157 Follow In My Footsteps — Simon Le Bon Simon Le Bon Follow In My Footsteps(7", Single) Enigma Records (3), EMI 06 2039157 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Simple Joys — Simon Le Bon Beautiful Small Machines Featuring Simon Le Bon Beautiful Small Machines Featuring Simon Le Bon - Simple Joys (EP) Velvet Elk Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLASHBACK008, Flashback008 Fire — Simon Le Bon Ferry Corsten Feat Simon LeBon* Ferry Corsten Feat Simon LeBon* - Fire Flashback (9), Flashback (9) FLASHBACK008, Flashback008 Netherlands 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

R399 Drum: An Extraordinary Adventure — Simon Le Bon Simon Le Bon Drum: An Extraordinary Adventure Hendring R399 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Nobody Knows — Simon Le Bon Nick Wood & Simon Le Bon Nick Wood & Simon Le Bon - Nobody Knows(File, AAC, 256) Syn Songs Y.K. none US 2006