Roberto Cantoral

Real Name:
Roberto Antonio Cantoral García
Profile:
Mexican pianist, guitarist, singer, poet and composer Roberto Cantoral García born July 07, 1935 in Tampico - passed away August 07, 2010 in Toluca, Mexico. He was known for composing a string of hit Mexican songs, including "El Triste", "Al Final", "La Barca" and "EL Reloj".
Was younger brother of Antonio Cantoral.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

MT-230 Roberto Cantoral - Cuando Tú Me Quieras album art Los Tres Caballeros, Roberto Cantoral, Raúl Shaw Moreno, Benjamín Correa* Los Tres Caballeros, Roberto Cantoral, Raúl Shaw Moreno, Benjamín Correa* - Cuando Tú Me Quieras(LP, Album) Kubaney MT-230 US 1962 Sell This Version
EDE 0129 Roberto Cantoral - Muzică Ușoară Interpretată De Roberto și Antonio Cantoral și Formația „Los Plateados de Mexico” album art Roberto* și Antonio Cantoral și Formația „Los Plateados de Mexico”* Roberto* și Antonio Cantoral și Formația „Los Plateados de Mexico”* - Muzică Ușoară Interpretată De Roberto și Antonio Cantoral și Formația „Los Plateados de Mexico”(LP, Album, Mono) Electrecord EDE 0129 Romania 1962 Sell This Version
CLT 7119 Roberto Cantoral - Y Sus Exitos album art Roberto Cantoral Y Sus Exitos(LP) Caliente, CBS Inc. CLT 7119 US 1975 Sell This Version
RF-9048 Roberto Cantoral - El Nuevo album art Roberto Cantoral El Nuevo(LP) Raff RF-9048 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
CDMN 486315 Roberto Cantoral - Mis Amigos Y Mis Canciones album art Roberto Cantoral Mis Amigos Y Mis Canciones(CD, Album) Columbia CDMN 486315 Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
8.572527 Roberto Cantoral - Latin-American Music For Guitar album art Ponce*Romero*Brouwer*Morel*Barrios*Cantoral*Iradier*Coves*Ramirez*Piazzolla* / Ferrer*, Vicente Coves Ponce*Romero*Brouwer*Morel*Barrios*Cantoral*Iradier*Coves*Ramirez*Piazzolla* / Ferrer*, Vicente Coves - Latin-American Music For Guitar(CD) Naxos 8.572527 USA & Canada 2011 Sell This Version
CALP-5007 Roberto Cantoral - Hijo Malo album art Roberto Cantoral Hijo Malo(LP, Album) Campeon Records CALP-5007 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
CLP910 Roberto Cantoral - Alma Ranchera album art Canta Roberto Cantoral* Alma Ranchera(12", Album) CoRo Kompatible CLP910 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
RF-9069 Roberto Cantoral - El Nuevo album art Roberto Cantoral El Nuevo(LP) Raff RF-9069 US Unknown Sell This Version
R-2572 Roberto Cantoral - ¡Interpreta A! Roberto Cantoral album art Roberto Cantoral ¡Interpreta A! Roberto Cantoral(LP, Album) Panamusic R-2572 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
CUP-601 Roberto Cantoral -  Roberta Cantoral Interpreta A Roberto Cantoral album art Roberto Cantoral Roberta Cantoral Interpreta A Roberto Cantoral(LP) Cupido Records (3) CUP-601 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EDK - 3013 Roberto Cantoral - Soy Soldado De Levita album art Roberto Cantoral Soy Soldado De Levita (EP) Diskos EDK - 3013 Yugoslavia 1963 Sell This Version
45-2189 Roberto Cantoral Antorcha De Paz (7", Single) Orfeon 45-2189 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
REP-10083 Roberto Cantoral - Morir Por Morir album art Roberto Cantoral Morir Por Morir(7", EP) Panamusic REP-10083 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
2747 Roberto Cantoral, Luis Demetrio Roberto Cantoral, Luis Demetrio - Pobre Cristo / Cancion Del Festival(7", Single, Promo) Orfeon 2747 Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
7283 Roberto Cantoral - Busquemonos album art Roberto Cantoral Busquemonos(7", Single) CBS 7283 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
RS-5487 Roberto Cantoral Roberto Cantoral(7") Raff RS-5487 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
45-4083 Roberto Cantoral - Vete Con Ella album art Roberto Cantoral Vete Con Ella(7", Single) Orfeon 45-4083 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
2650 Roberto Cantoral Roberto Cantoral(7", Single) Musart 2650 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
45-7364 Roberto Cantoral - Aquel / Charlemos Como Ayer album art Roberto Cantoral Aquel / Charlemos Como Ayer(7") Peerless 45-7364 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

OTR-56 Roberto Cantoral - Roberto Cantoral album art Roberto Cantoral Roberto Cantoral(LP, Comp) Otra OTR-56 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version