Ad

Ruben Blades

Real Name:Rubén Blades Bellido de Luna
Profile:

Rubén Blades Bellido de Luna (born July 16, 1948 in Panamá City), known professionally as Rubén Blades, is a Panamanian singer, songwriter, actor, musician, activist and politician, mostly performing musically in the Afro-Cuban, Salsa and Latin Jazz genres.

Sites:Imdb , Bandcamp , X , Facebook , Instagram
In Groups:Artists United Against Apartheid, Fania All Stars, Deep Rumba
Variations:
Viewing All | Ruben Blades

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0