Ruben Blades

Ruben Blades

Real Name:
Rubén Blades Bellido de Luna
Profile:
Born: July 16, 1948, Panama City, Panama
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a90559]

Artist

Ruben Blades Discography Tracks

Albums

Ruben Blades Con La Orquesta De Pete Rodriguez* Ruben Blades Con La Orquesta De Pete Rodriguez* - From Panama To New York (Album) Alegre Records Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
Willie Colon* Presents Ruben Blades Willie Colon* Presents Ruben Blades - Metiendo Mano! (Album) Fania Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Willie Colon* & Ruben Blades Willie Colon* & Ruben Blades - Siembra (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
Ruben Blades Con Los Salvajes Del Ritmo Ruben Blades Con Los Salvajes Del Ritmo - Ruben Blades Con Los Salvajes Del Ritmo (Album) Tucuso Records, Tucuso Records Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version
Ruben Blades Maestra Vida Primera Parte (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
Willie Colon* / Ruben Blades Willie Colon* / Ruben Blades - Canciones Del Solar De Los Aburridos (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
Ruben Blades Maestra Vida (Segunda Parte) (Album) Fania Records France 1980 Sell This Version
Willie Colón / Ruben Blades Willie Colón / Ruben Blades - The Last Fight (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
Ruben Blades El Que La Hace La Paga (Album) Fania Records Costa Rica 1983 Sell This Version
Ruben Blades Mucho Mejor (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1984 Sell This Version
Rubén Blades* Y Seis Del Solar Rubén Blades* Y Seis Del Solar - Buscando América (Album) Elektra, Elektra Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
Rubén Blades* Y Seis Del Solar Rubén Blades* Y Seis Del Solar - Escenas (Album) Elektra US 1985 Sell This Version
Ruben Blades Crossover Dreams (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album, Comp) Elektra US 1986 Sell This Version
Ruben Blades Doble Filo (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
Rubén Blades* Y Seis Del Solar Rubén Blades* Y Seis Del Solar - Agua De Luna (Album) Elektra Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Ruben Blades Nothing But The Truth (Album) Elektra, Elektra US 1988 Sell This Version
Rubén Blades* With Strings (Album) Fania Records, Sonido Inc. US 1988 Sell This Version
Rubén Blades* Y Son Del Solar Rubén Blades* Y Son Del Solar - Antecedente (Album) Elektra Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
ED 5299 Ruben Blades A Conversation With Ruben Blades About Nothing But The Truth(LP, Album, Promo) Elektra ED 5299 US 1988 Sell This Version
Rubén Blades* Y Son Del Solar Rubén Blades* Y Son Del Solar - Live! (Album) Elektra Germany 1990 Sell This Version
FML-33 Ruben Blades Maestra Vida - Parte 1 y 2 (Obra Completa)(2xLP) Manzana FML-33 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Ruben Blades Y Son Del Solar* Caminando (Album) Columbia Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Ruben Blades Amor Y Control (Album) Columbia Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Willie Colón & Ruben Blades Willie Colón & Ruben Blades - Tras La Tormenta (Album) Sony Tropical Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
Ruben Blades La Rosa De Los Vientos (Album) Sony Tropical Colombia 1996 Sell This Version