Dave Brooks (3)

Real Name:
David Kenneth Brooks Jr.
Profile:
Born: 29th May 1922 Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA
Died: 11th April 2002 New York City, New York, USA
US-American tenor saxophonist. Joined Bill Doggett's band in 1974 touring the world until the group disbanded in the early 1990s.
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Brooks (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

50-1395 Dave Brooks (3) - The Big Sound Of Bubba Brooks album art Bubba Brooks* The Big Sound Of Bubba Brooks(CD, Album) Claves Jazz 50-1395 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
TCB 97702 David Bubba Brooks* Smooth Sailing(CD) TCB Records (2) TCB 97702 Switzerland 1997 Sell This Version
TCB 21212 Dave Brooks (3) - Polka Dots And Moonbeams album art David "Bubba" Brooks* Polka Dots And Moonbeams(CD) TCB Records (2) TCB 21212 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version