Salomon (3)

Real Name:
Timo Antero Silvennoinen
Profile:
Born April 22th, 1949 in Helsinki, Finland.
Died November 19th, 1997 in Helsinki, Finland.

A Finnish schlager and rock singer who was famous in the 1970s.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

DCLP 108 Salomon (3) - Salomon album art Salomon (3) Salomon(LP, Album) Discovox DCLP 108 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DCLP 137 Salomon (3) - Malaya album art Salomon (3) Malaya(LP, Album) Discovox DCLP 137 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
TTLP 503 Salomon (3) - Salomon & Paradise album art Salomon (3) & Paradise (22) Salomon (3) & Paradise (22) - Salomon & Paradise(LP, Album) Titan (3) TTLP 503 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Salomon (3) - Uudet Tuulet album art Salomon (3) Uudet Tuulet (Album) JP-Musiikki OY Finland 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FO 505 Salomon (3) - Itkeä Ei Saa / Päivä Uuteen Vaihtuu album art Salomon (3) Itkeä Ei Saa / Päivä Uuteen Vaihtuu(7", Single) Fonovox FO 505 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
FO 513 Salomon (3) Ei Parempaa / Pitkä Tie(7", Single) Fonovox FO 513 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
FSC 019 Salomon (3) - Laulaa Saa album art Salomon (3) Laulaa Saa(7", Single) Finnsound FSC 019 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Salomon (3) - Mentiin Seslonkiin / Valvoin Koko Yön album art Salomon (3) Mentiin Seslonkiin / Valvoin Koko Yön (Single) M & T Production Finland 1974 Sell This Version
DCS 524 Salomon (3) - Unisatu album art Salomon (3) Unisatu(7") Discovox DCS 524 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
DCS 528 Salomon (3) - Enkeli - M' Lady album art Salomon (3) Enkeli - M' Lady(7", Single) Discovox DCS 528 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DCS 529 Salomon (3) - You're The Devil In Disguise / Diana album art Salomon (3) You're The Devil In Disguise / Diana(7") Discovox DCS 529 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DCS 532 Salomon (3) - Malaya / Kuuma Yö album art Salomon (3) Malaya / Kuuma Yö(7", Single) Discovox DCS 532 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
TTS 003 Salomon (3) & Paradise (22) Salomon (3) & Paradise (22) - Don't Be Cruel / Can't Help Falling In Love With You(7", Single) Titan (3) TTS 003 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
JPS 1021 Salomon (3) Se Koskee / Delilah(7", Single) JP-Musiikki OY JPS 1021 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
JPS 1015 Salomon (3) - Kaunis Marinella album art Salomon (3) Kaunis Marinella(7", Single) JP-Musiikki OY JPS 1015 Finland 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

MC-2025 Salomon (3) Nimittäin(Cass, Comp) Play (3) MC-2025 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
11505-2 Salomon (3) - Salomon In Memoriam  1949 - 1997 album art Salomon (3) Salomon In Memoriam 1949 - 1997(CD, Comp) Bellevue Entertainment 11505-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
50180862 Salomon (3) - Tribute To Elvis album art Salomon (3) & Paradise (22) Salomon (3) & Paradise (22) - Tribute To Elvis(CD, Comp) Poptori 50180862 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
ROK-026 Salomon (3) - Unisatu (Kootut Levytykset 1971-1980) album art Salomon (3) Unisatu (Kootut Levytykset 1971-1980)(2xCD, Comp) Rocket Records (3) ROK-026 Finland 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit