Angus Deayton

Angus Deayton

Real Name:
Gordon Angus Deayton
Profile:
Gordon Angus Deayton (born 6 January 1956) is an English actor, writer, musician, comedian and broadcaster. He was the original presenter of the satirical panel game Have I Got News for You, a job from which he was dismissed in October 2002 after a second round of tabloid allegations about his personal life. He also played Victor Meldrew's long-suffering neighbour Patrick Trench in the comedy series One Foot in the Grave.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Angus Deayton
[a905785]

Artist

Angus Deayton Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

POSP 899, 887 295/7, 887 295-7 Rowan Atkinson With Angus Deayton Rowan Atkinson With Angus Deayton - I Believe(7", Single) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor POSP 899, 887 295/7, 887 295-7 UK 1987 Sell This Version