Rob Grill

Rob Grill

Real Name:
Robert Frank Grill
Profile:
Vocalist of The Grass Roots, born 1943 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rob Grill Discography

Albums

9100 069 Rob Grill Uprooted (Album) Mercury 9100 069 France 1979 Sell This Version
90.017 Rob Grill Rock Sugar (Rock Dulce)(LP, Album) Mercury 90.017 Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HS 802 Rob Grill & The Grass Roots Rob Grill & The Grass Roots - Out In The Open Haven Records HS 802 US 1976 Sell This Version
MK-110 Rob Grill Rock Sugar (Single, Maxi) Mercury MK-110 US 1978 Sell This Version
76068 Rob Grill Where We're You When I Need You(7", Single) Mercury 76068 US 1979 Sell This Version
AS 5000 566 Andy Gibb / Rob Grill Andy Gibb / Rob Grill - Desire / Rock Sugar(7", Promo) RSO, Mercury AS 5000 566 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
870288-1 Rob Grill Rock Sugar(12", Maxi, TP) Philips 870288-1 Greece 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit