Rob Grill

Real Name:
Robert Frank Grill
Profile:
Vocalist of The Grass Roots, born 1943 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rob Grill Discography Tracks

Albums

Rob Grill - Uprooted album art Rob Grill Uprooted (Album) Mercury Venezuela 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rob Grill - Out In The Open album art Rob Grill & The Grass Roots Rob Grill & The Grass Roots - Out In The Open Haven Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Rob Grill - Rock Sugar album art Rob Grill Rock Sugar (Single, Maxi) Mercury US 1978 Sell This Version
76068 Rob Grill - Where We're You When I Need You album art Rob Grill Where We're You When I Need You(7", Single) Mercury 76068 US 1979 Sell This Version
AS 5000 566 Rob Grill - Desire / Rock Sugar album art Andy Gibb / Rob Grill Andy Gibb / Rob Grill - Desire / Rock Sugar(7", Promo) RSO, Mercury AS 5000 566 Italy 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

2/1-4 Rob Grill - Volume 4: Uprooted And Powers Of The Night album art The Grass Roots, Rob Grill The Grass Roots, Rob Grill - Volume 4: Uprooted And Powers Of The Night(CD, Comp) The Grass Roots 2/1-4 Italy 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit