Freddie Jackson

Real Name:
Frederick Anthony Jackson
Profile:
American soul singer born on October 2, 1956.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C152303 Freddie Jackson - Rock Me Tonight album art Freddie Jackson Rock Me Tonight (Album) Capitol Records C152303 US 1985 Sell This Version
ST-12495 Freddie Jackson - Just Like The First Time album art Freddie Jackson Just Like The First Time (Album) Capitol Records ST-12495 US 1986 Sell This Version
C4-48987 Freddie Jackson - Don't Let Love Slip Away album art Freddie Jackson Don't Let Love Slip Away (Album) Capitol Records C4-48987 US 1988 Sell This Version
064 7 92217 1 Freddie Jackson - Do Me Again album art Freddie Jackson Do Me Again (Album) Capitol Records 064 7 92217 1 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 596859 / 750661T Freddie Jackson - Time For Love album art Freddie Jackson Time For Love (Album) Capitol Records CDP 596859 / 750661T Canada 1992 Sell This Version
07863 66451-2 Freddie Jackson - At Christmas album art Freddie Jackson At Christmas (Album) RCA, Orpheus Music 07863 66451-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
07863 66318-4 Freddie Jackson - Here It Is album art Freddie Jackson Here It Is (Album) RCA 07863 66318-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
CSBD 5457 Freddie Jackson - Private Party album art Freddie Jackson Private Party (Album) Scotti Bros. Records CSBD 5457 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
OPM 409-2 Freddie Jackson - Life After 30 album art Freddie Jackson Life After 30 (Album) Orpheus Music, Neros Music OPM 409-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
75766 70480 2 8 Freddie Jackson - Live In Concert album art Freddie Jackson Live In Concert(CD, Album, Liv) Orpheus Music 75766 70480 2 8 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Freddie Jackson - It's Your Move album art Freddie Jackson It's Your Move(CD, Album) Martland Entertainment Group none US 2004 Sell This Version
51705 Freddie Jackson - Personal Reflections album art Freddie Jackson Personal Reflections(CD, Album) Artemis 51705 USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version
80246 90956 2 3 Freddie Jackson - Transitions album art Freddie Jackson Transitions(CD, Album + DVD-V) Orpheus Music 80246 90956 2 3 US 2006 Sell This Version
EOM CD 2119 Freddie Jackson - For You album art Freddie Jackson For You(CD, Album) eOne EOM CD 2119 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Freddie Jackson - Love Signals album art Freddie Jackson Love Signals(File, AAC, Album, 256) Climax Entertainment none 2018

Singles & EPs

SPRO-9639 Freddie Jackson - Love Is Just A Touch Away album art Freddie Jackson Love Is Just A Touch Away Capitol Records SPRO-9639 US 1985 Sell This Version
2006457 Freddie Jackson - Rock Me Tonight (For Old Times Sake) album art Freddie Jackson Rock Me Tonight (For Old Times Sake) (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records 2006457 France 1985 Sell This Version
B-5535 Freddie Jackson - He'll Never Love You (Like I Do) album art Freddie Jackson He'll Never Love You (Like I Do) (Single) Capitol Records B-5535 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
12CL 379 Freddie Jackson - You Are My Lady album art Freddie Jackson You Are My Lady (Single) Capitol Records 12CL 379 UK 1985 Sell This Version
SPRO-9410 Freddie Jackson - Good Morning Heartache album art Freddie Jackson Featuring Stanley Turrentine Freddie Jackson Featuring Stanley Turrentine - Good Morning Heartache(12", Single, Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-9410 US 1985 Sell This Version
P-B-44075 Freddie Jackson - Look Around album art Freddie Jackson Look Around (Single) Capitol Records P-B-44075 US 1986 Sell This Version
12 CL 446 Freddie Jackson - A Little Bit More album art Freddie Jackson And Melba Moore Freddie Jackson And Melba Moore - A Little Bit More (Single) Capitol Records 12 CL 446 UK 1986 Sell This Version
F 5616 Freddie Jackson - Tasty Love album art Freddie Jackson Tasty Love (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records F 5616 New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
CL 437 Freddie Jackson - Have You Ever Loved Somebody album art Freddie Jackson Have You Ever Loved Somebody (Single) Capitol Records CL 437 UK 1986 Sell This Version
P-B-44037 Freddie Jackson - Jam Tonight album art Freddie Jackson Jam Tonight (Single) Capitol Records P-B-44037 US 1986 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

renyar

renyar

October 13, 2018
edited about 1 year ago
who can offer me his new CD album "Love Signals" 2018, june 4. ???
watch the youtube Videos on the right side.
01. Without You 4:24
02. Love Signals 4:30
03. All I Wanna Do 4:25
04. One Night 3:58
05. Just for You 4:33
06. Hold You Tonight 4:31
07. Rescued Me 4:07
08. Find My Way 4:28
09. Sunshine 3:46
10. Save the Child 4:15

Videos (39) Edit