Betty Sue Perry

Betty Sue Perry

Real Name:
Betty Sue Lynn
Profile:
American songwriter, born November 26, 1948 in Bellingham, Washington and died on July 29, 2013 at the age of 64 in Waverly, Tennessee, United States. She was the oldest daughter of Loretta Lynn.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Betty Sue Perry Discography

Writing & Arrangement

9-31123 Kitty Wells The Man I Used To Know Kitty Wells - The Man I Used To Know / Carmel By The Sea(7") Decca 9-31123 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
DL 4108 Kitty Wells The Man I Used To Know Kitty Wells - Golden Favorites(LP, Comp, Mono) Decca DL 4108 US 1961 Sell This Version
31287 Bobby Helms My Greatest Weakness Bobby Helms - How Can You Divide A Little Child?(7", Single, Promo) Decca 31287 US 1961 Sell This Version
UH 9589 Ben Steneker Lonely River Rhine (as Perry) Ben Steneker - Lonely River Rhine / I Used To Love You(7", Single) CNR UH 9589 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Billie Jean Horton I Should Have Been The Bride Billie Jean Horton - Come Back To Witchita / I Should Have Been The Bride (Single) Jamie US 1962 Sell This Version
The Wilburn Brothers Young But True Love The Wilburn Brothers - City Limits (Album) Decca US 1962 Sell This Version
31363 The Wilburn Brothers (Doyle & Teddy))* Young But True Love The Wilburn Brothers (Doyle & Teddy))* - Trouble's Back In Town / Young But True Love(7") Decca 31363 US 1962 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn The Other Woman Loretta Lynn - Loretta Lynn Sings (Album) Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn Before I'm Over You Loretta Lynn - Before I'm Over You / Where Were You (Single) Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
The Wilburn Brothers (Teddy & Doyle)* Roll Muddy River The Wilburn Brothers (Teddy & Doyle)* - Roll Muddy River / Not That I Care (Single) Decca Canada 1963 Sell This Version
The Wilburn Brothers (Teddy & Doyle)* Here Comes A Million Memories The Wilburn Brothers (Teddy & Doyle)* - Tell Her So / Here Comes A Million Memories (Single) Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
31578 Wilburn Brothers* Never Alone Wilburn Brothers* - Hangin' Around / Never Alone(7", Single) Decca 31578 US 1963 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn Before I'm Over You and 2 more… Loretta Lynn - Before I'm Over You (Album) Decca Canada 1964 Sell This Version
LPM 2980 Skeeter Davis Ask Me Skeeter Davis - Let Me Get Close To You(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPM 2980 US 1964 Sell This Version
31608 Loretta Lynn Wine Women And Song Loretta Lynn - This Haunted House / Wine Women And Song(7", Single) Decca 31608 US 1964 Sell This Version
DL 4622 Various Before I'm Over You and 1 more… Various - 1964 Country And Western Award Winners(LP, Comp) Decca DL 4622 US 1964 Sell This Version
DL 4665 Loretta Lynn The Beginning Of The End Loretta Lynn - Blue Kentucky Girl(LP, Mono) Decca DL 4665 US 1965 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn The Home You're Tearin' Down` Loretta Lynn - The Home You're Tearin' Down Decca Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Connie Smith It's Just My Luck Connie Smith - Connie Smith (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
31804 Earl Scott Between My Heart And Home Earl Scott - Between My Heart And Home / I'm Comin' Home Momma(7", Single) Decca 31804 US 1965 Sell This Version
Loretta Lynn Saint To A Sinner Loretta Lynn - Don't Come Home A'Drinkin' (With Lovin' On Your Mind) / Saint To A Sinner (Single) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
The Wilburn Brothers Home You're Tearin' Down The Wilburn Brothers - The Wilburn Brothers Show (Album) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Wilburn Brothers* Something About You Wilburn Brothers* - Someone Before Me / Something About You (Single) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Skeeter Davis Before I'm Over You Skeeter Davis - My Heart's In The Country (Album) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
ST 2547 Jean Shepard Our Past Is In My Way Jean Shepard - Many Happy Hangovers(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 2547 US 1966 Sell This Version