Gene Dobbins

Gene Dobbins

Real Name:
Eugene David Dobbins
Profile:
American country songwriter and arranger, born March 19, 1934 in Shelby County, Tennessee and died November 23, 2008 in Lawrenceburg, Tennessee.
Sites:
Variations:
[a906420]

Artist

Gene Dobbins Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Sandy Posey Caution To The Wind (as Dobbins) Sandy Posey - Born A Woman (Single) MGM Records, MGM Records New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
GC 172X Sandy Posey Single Girl (as Dobbins) Sandy Posey - Born A Woman(7", Single) MGM Records GC 172X Canada 1966 Sell This Version
SE-4418 Sandy Posey Caution To The Wind (as Dobbins) Sandy Posey - Born A Woman(LP, Album) MGM Records SE-4418 US 1966 Sell This Version
Sandy Posey Caution To The Wind (as Dobbins) Sandy Posey - Single Girl (EP) MGM Records France 1966 Sell This Version
1211 Willie Walker Warm To Cool To Cold Willie Walker - A Lucky Loser(7") Checker 1211 US 1968 Sell This Version
47-9645 Norma Jean (2) One Man Band (as Dobbins) Norma Jean (2) - I Can't Leave Him / One Man Band(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-9645 US 1968 Sell This Version
Joe Simon Straight Down To Heaven Joe Simon - ...Better Than Ever (Album) Sound Stage 7, Sound Stage 7 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
CS 9931 Carl Perkins Superfool (as G. Dobbins) Carl Perkins - On Top(LP) Columbia CS 9931 US 1969 Sell This Version
Earl Gaines From Warm, To Cool, To Cold Earl Gaines - Lovin' Blues (Album) DeLuxe (2) US 1970 Sell This Version
Sammi Smith He's Everywhere Sammi Smith - He's Everywhere / This Room For Rent (Single) Mega Records (4) US 1970 Sell This Version
Earl Gaines From Warm To Cool To Cold Earl Gaines - You Belong To Me / From Warm To Cool To Cold (Single) DeLuxe (2) US 1970 Sell This Version
615-0003 Bob Dalton (3) Papa's Home Bob Dalton (3) - Mama, Call Me Home(7", Promo) Mega Records (4) 615-0003 US 1970 Sell This Version
OKS 1098 Karin Påske Skaf Mig Et Kys Karin Påske - Flöjt En Glad Melodi(7", Single) Oktav (2) OKS 1098 Denmark 1970 Sell This Version
ST-2020 The Nashville String Society He's Everywhere (as G. Dobbins) The Nashville String Society - The Nashville String Society(LP, Album) GWP Records ST-2020 US 1970 Sell This Version
Sammi Smith He Makes It Hard To Say Goodbye (as Dobbins) Sammi Smith - Lonesome (Album) Mega Records (4) US 1971 Sell This Version
K-14239 Billy Walker She's Feeling Like A New Man Tonight (as Dobbins) Billy Walker - It's Time To Love Her / She's Feeling Like A New Man Tonight(7", Single) MGM Records K-14239 US 1971 Sell This Version
Billy Walker She's Feeling Like A New Man Tonight (as Dobbins) and 1 more… Billy Walker - Billy Walker Live (Album) MGM Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Ray Pillow She's Doing It To Me Again Ray Pillow - Slippin' Around With Ray Pillow (Album) Mega Records (4) US 1972 Sell This Version
K 14422 Billy Walker Sing Me A Love Song To Baby (as Dobbins) Billy Walker - Sing Me A Love Song To Baby / The Day I Was Out And He Was In(7", Single) MGM Records K 14422 US 1972 Sell This Version
MR-204 Sammi Smith Birmingham Mistake (as G. Dobbins) Sammi Smith - The Rainbow In Daddy's Eyes(7") Mega Records (4) MR-204 US 1973 Sell This Version
ER 117 Durwood Haddock From Warm To Cool To Cold Durwood Haddock - Big City Girls / From Warm To Cool To Cold(7", Promo) Eagle Records (20) ER 117 US 1973 Sell This Version
MR-1222 Sammi Smith He Makes It Hard To Say Goodbye Sammi Smith - He Makes It Hard To Say Goodbye(7") Mega Records (4) MR-1222 US 1974 Sell This Version
Brenda Lee Rock On Baby Brenda Lee - Now MCA Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Sammi Smith He's Everywhere Sammi Smith - Sammi's Greatest Hits (Comp) Mega Records (4) US 1974 Sell This Version
Billy "Crash" Craddock* Easy As Pie (as G. Dobbins) Billy "Crash" Craddock* - Easy As Pie (Single) ABC Dot US 1975 Sell This Version