Shinya Koide

Real Name:
小出信也
Profile:
Japanese flautist. Born in Nagoya in 1938.
Sites:

Shinya Koide Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Shinya Koide - Sonate Pour Deux Flûtes Et Piano / Masque Pour Deux Flutes / Sonate Pour Flûte, Violoncelle Et Piano album art Akio Yashiro / Toru Takemitsu / Akira Miyoshi Sonate Pour Deux Flûtes Et Piano and 2 more… Akio Yashiro / Toru Takemitsu / Akira Miyoshi - Sonate Pour Deux Flûtes Et Piano / Masque Pour Deux Flutes / Sonate Pour Flûte, Violoncelle Et Piano Victor Japan 1968 Sell This Version
KVX-5514 Shinya Koide - ピアノ・ディスタンス album art 武満徹* 武満徹* - ピアノ・ディスタンス(LP, Album) Victor KVX-5514 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
KVX-5507 Shinya Koide - Quatuors à Cordes album art Akio Yashiro Akio Yashiro - Quatuors à Cordes(LP, Album) Victor KVX-5507 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
GT-9328 Shinya Koide - Music For Piccoloflute, Flute & Guitar album art Haruna Miyake, Kazuo Fukushima, Akira Tamba Music For Piccoloflute, Flute & Guitar and 6 more… Haruna Miyake, Kazuo Fukushima, Akira Tamba - Music For Piccoloflute, Flute & Guitar(LP, Album) King Records GT-9328 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
OS-7109-ND Shinya Koide - Interpenetration For Two Flutes (1963) / Triplicity For Contrabass (1970) / Inter-Posi-Play-Tion II (1973) / Cosmos Haptic (1957) / Projection Topologic (1959) / On The Keyboard (1972) album art Joji Yuasa Joji Yuasa - Interpenetration For Two Flutes (1963) / Triplicity For Contrabass (1970) / Inter-Posi-Play-Tion II (1973) / Cosmos Haptic (1957) / Projection Topologic (1959) / On The Keyboard (1972)(LP, Album) Denon OS-7109-ND Japan 1983 Sell This Version
COCO-73332 Shinya Koide - Chamber Music album art Joji Yuasa Joji Yuasa - Chamber Music(CD, Comp, RE) Denon COCO-73332 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
6527 003 Shinya Koide - Toru Takemitsu album art Toru Takemitsu Masque For 2 Flutes Toru Takemitsu - Toru Takemitsu(LP) Philips, Modern Music Series 6527 003 France Unknown Sell This Version