Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra

Real Name:
Tara Leigh Patrick
Profile:
American glamour model, actress, television personality, singer.

Tara Leigh Patrick (born on April 20, 1972 in Sharonville, OH) began her career as a singer when she met Prince. She was the opening act on the "Diamonds and Pearls" tour in 1992. Prince produced her self titled debut album Carmen Electra. Later she worked for Prince at Glam Slam, Los Angeles and performed there every weekend with the Erotic City dancers. Then she begun a career as an actress, gaining notoriety for her role as Lani McKenzie on the television series Baywatch (season 8). Electra has also appeared as a model in the Playboy magazine and worked as a dancer with The Pussycat Dolls.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Carmen Electra

Carmen Electra Discography Tracks

Albums

Carmen Electra Carmen Electra (Album) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Carmen Electra Shhh! (Single) Not On Label US 1991 Sell This Version
Carmen Electra Fantasia Erotica (Maxi, Single) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Carmen Electra Everybody Get On Up (Maxi, Single) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Carmen Electra Go Go Dancer (Maxi, Single) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Carmen Electra Feat. Bill Hamel Carmen Electra Feat. Bill Hamel - I Like It Loud (Single, Maxi) Citrusonic Stereophonic US 2012
none Carmen Electra Feat. Mams Taylor Carmen Electra Feat. Mams Taylor - Bigger Dick(2xFile, AAC, Single) Citrusonic Stereophonic none US 2013