Harvey James

Real Name:
Harvey James Harrop / Harvey William James
Profile:
Harvey James (born September 20, 1952, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England – died January 15, 2011, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia) was an English-born Australian guitarist. He was a member of the bands Mississippi (4), Ariel (13), Sherbet and The Party Boys (3).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Harvey James Discography Tracks

Compilations

L 37052 Harvey James - The Australian Guitar Album album art Various Let It Go Various - The Australian Guitar Album(LP, Comp) Razzle L 37052 Australia 1979 Sell This Version

Videos

LIBDVD1082 Harvey James - Nightmoves album art Various Interview Various - Nightmoves(3xDVD-V) Liberation Music LIBDVD1082 Australia 2008 Sell This Version