Juan Mostazo

Real Name:
Juan Mostazo Morales
Profile:
Spanish composer, born 18 July 1903 in Sevilla, Spain, died 17 November 1938 in Sevilla, Spain.
Famous compositions: "La Bien Pagá", "Mi Jaca", "La Falsa Monea", "Échale guindas al pavo", "Pregón de la Gitana", "El Día que Nací Yo", "Antonio Vargas Heredia" "Romería del Quintillo", the pasodoble "Coplas", "Venta de Antequera" and "María del Valle".
Variations:

Singles & EPs

S9132 Juan Mostazo - Gelosia - Limon limonero album art Adel Valentine, Jacob Gade, Juan Mostazo Adel Valentine, Jacob Gade, Juan Mostazo - Gelosia - Limon limonero(7", Single) Stella Records (3) S9132 Italy Unknown Sell This Version