Juan Mostazo

Juan Mostazo

Real Name:
Juan Mostazo Morales
Profile:
Spanish composer, born 18 July 1903 in Sevilla, Spain, died in 1938 in Sevilla, Spain.
Famous compositions: "La Bien Pagá", "Mi Jaca", "La Falsa Monea", "Échale guindas al pavo", "Pregón de la Gitana", "El Día que Nací Yo", "Antonio Vargas Heredia" "Romería del Quintillo", the pasodoble "Coplas", "Venta de Antequera" and "María del Valle".
Variations:
[a906710]

Artist

Juan Mostazo Discography Tracks

Albums

6641 088 Various Coplas, Paso-doble Various - Célèbres Tangos & Pasos "Adios Muchachos"(2xLP, Album, Mono) Philips 6641 088 France Unknown Sell This Version