Hayden

Real Name:
Paul Hayden Desser
Profile:
Canadian singer-songwriter born in 1971 in Thornhill (Toronto), Ontario.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CS-001 Hayden - In September album art Hayden In September (Album) Paul Records CS-001 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
OPRD-A-30000 Hayden - Everything I Long For album art Hayden Everything I Long For (Album) Hardwood Records OPRD-A-30000 US 1995 Sell This Version
UMSD 81082, none Hayden - The Closer I Get album art Hayden The Closer I Get (Album) Outpost Recordings, Hardwood Records UMSD 81082, none Canada 1998 Sell This Version
6930 Hayden - LP # 2 (Work In Progress) album art Hayden LP # 2 (Work In Progress)(CDr) Outpost Recordings 6930 US 1998 Sell This Version
7697422292, none Hayden - Live At Convocation Hall album art Hayden Live At Convocation Hall Universal Music Canada Inc., Hardwood Records 7697422292, none Canada 2002 Sell This Version
4400162982 Hayden - Skyscraper National Park album art Hayden Skyscraper National Park (Album) Badman Recording Co. 4400162982 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
BRCD-956, none Hayden - Elk-Lake Serenade album art Hayden Elk-Lake Serenade (Album) Badman Recording Co., Hardwood Records BRCD-956, none US 2004 Sell This Version
HUG006CD, none Hayden - In Field & Town album art Hayden In Field & Town (Album) Fat Possum Records, Fat Possum Records, Hardwood Records HUG006CD, none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
HW009 Hayden - The Place Where We Lived album art Hayden The Place Where We Lived (Album) Hardwood Records HW009 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
A&C077 Hayden - Us Alone album art Hayden Us Alone (Album) Arts & Crafts A&C077 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
AC104 Hayden - Hey Love album art Hayden Hey Love (Album) Arts & Crafts AC104 Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MCA5P-3850 Hayden - Trees Lounge album art Hayden Trees Lounge (Single) MCA Soundtracks MCA5P-3850 1996 Sell This Version
pro-cd-4883 Hayden - Bad As They Seem album art Hayden Bad As They Seem (Single) Outpost Recordings pro-cd-4883 US 1995 Sell This Version
MW-9957 Hayden - Moving Careful album art Hayden Moving Careful (EP, Comp) Sonic Unyon, Hardwood Records MW-9957 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
squirt si 72 Hayden - Lunar Landing Confirmed album art Poledo / Hayden Poledo / Hayden - Lunar Landing Confirmed(7") Squirtgun Records squirt si 72 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
none Hayden - Mild And Hazy album art Hayden Mild And Hazy(7") Hardwood Records, Lunamoth none Canada 1996 Sell This Version
LS 1-003 Hayden - Carry On Mentality album art Hayden Carry On Mentality(7") Landspeed Records (3) LS 1-003 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-3017 Hayden - The Hazards Of Sitting Beneath Palm Trees album art Hayden The Hazards Of Sitting Beneath Palm Trees (Single) Outpost Records PRO-CD-3017 US 1998 Sell This Version
AC161 Hayden - Nowhere We Cannot Go album art Hayden Nowhere We Cannot Go (Single) Arts & Crafts AC161 US 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

none Hayden Hollywood Ending(DVDr, Single, Promo) Loose none Europe 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

UMCR-4813-2, none Hayden - Live At Convocation Hall instore play sampler album art Hayden Live At Convocation Hall instore play sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr, Alb) Universal Music Canada Inc., Hardwood Records UMCR-4813-2, none Canada 2002 Sell This Version
none Hayden - Good Danny's (Austin, TX) May 15, 2013 album art Hayden Good Danny's (Austin, TX) May 15, 2013(3xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2013