Halvard Kausland

Halvard Kausland

Real Name:
Halvard Magne Kausland
Profile:
Halvard Kausland (born 25 April 1945, Horten, Norway – died 21 December 2017, Horten, Norway) was a Norwegian jazz guitarist and civil servant.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a907363]

Artist

Halvard Kausland Discography Tracks

Albums

PJRCD 115 Helle Brunvoll & Halvard Kausland Helle Brunvoll & Halvard Kausland - In Our House(CD, Album) Ponca Jazz Records PJRCD 115 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
LUCD1501 Helle Brunvoll & Halvard Kausland Feat. The Royal Norwegian Navy Band* Helle Brunvoll & Halvard Kausland Feat. The Royal Norwegian Navy Band* - Latitude(CD, Album) Lunde Records LUCD1501 Norway 2015 Sell This Version